Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18-04-2019
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
3I INFOTECH BBUY3.80004.51003.72004.4100+17.294,219,128
ABANS ENTERPRISES TBUY39.500042.800038.950041.2500+0.862,284
ABC INDIA BBUY53.050056.950052.250055.9500+7.181,524
ACGL.BO  
AUTOMOBILE CORPORATI...BUY591.2000604.9500591.2000596.2500-2.2282
AMIN TANNERYBUY1.37001.55001.37001.4700-1.349,458
ASTEC LIFESCIENCESBUY510.3000532.3500508.0000525.6000+3.003,899
ATLANTABUY18.300019.450018.300018.9500+0.533,302
AUROBINDO PHARMABUY783.8000792.7000778.1000786.8500+0.4054,982
BABA.BO  
BABA ARTS BBUY3.57004.25003.56003.9600+7.3211,706
BANCO PRODUCTS INDIABUY151.8500156.0500151.8500155.4000+2.378,262
BINANI INDUSTRIESBUY35.150036.800035.150036.5000+2.531,789
BLS.BO  
BLS INTERNATIONAL SE...BUY128.9000131.9500128.5000130.1500+1.174,157
BRFL.BO  
BOMBAY RAYON FASHION...BUY8.75009.22008.51009.0600+1.346,630
COMMERCIAL ENGIN & B...BUY18.800019.350018.750019.3500+1.84262
CITY UNION BANKBUY202.0000203.0000200.9500202.2000+1.3517,318
CMI FPE TBUY1250.15001349.80001250.15001323.6500+2.73687
CONTAINER CORPORATIO...BUY514.7500522.8500508.7500521.8000+1.7840,041
COUNTRY CONDOSBUY2.37002.44002.20002.4400+5.171,700
CYIENTBUY587.0000593.7500586.0000587.7500+0.153,744
DILIGENT MEDIA CORPO...BUY0.96001.03000.96001.0300+4.04105,881
DQE.BO  
DQ ENTERTAINMENT INT...BUY7.15007.49006.90007.4900+3.7488
EVEREST INDUSTRIESBUY439.2000458.8500439.2000451.4000+3.418,167
FAIRCHEM SPECIALITYBUY465.0000470.0000462.2000468.9000+1.93432
FUTURE RETAILBUY427.0000434.0000425.0000430.0500+0.268,600
GAYATRI PROJECTSBUY173.0500176.9500173.0500176.3000+1.64772
GLOBAL OFFSHORE SERV...BUY10.990011.430010.990011.3000+1.072,354
GOLDIAM INTERNATIONA...BUY74.000078.950073.100076.7500+3.724,211
UTI GOLD FUND ETFBUY2835.00002846.00002825.00002846.0000+0.39131
GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSY...BUY38.100038.300038.000038.1500+4.521,005
HARITA SEATING SYSTE...BUY473.0000521.8000463.6500507.3500+8.4022,663
H.G.INFRA ENGINEERIN...BUY262.8500267.9500262.5000266.9500+0.702,377
INDIANIVESH BBUY66.450066.600066.400066.6000+0.155,829
INDRAPRASTHA MEDICAL...BUY39.100040.000039.050039.4000+0.132,735
INSILCO TBUY17.900018.800017.750018.3500+1.941,817
ITD CEMENTATION INDI...BUY125.0000131.1500123.4000128.4500+4.7326,485
JAIN IRRIGATION SYST...BUY39.700040.400039.700040.2500-0.624,118
JL MORISON INDIA BBUY1395.00001407.00001392.00001402.9000+0.5766
JAYPEE INFRATECHBUY2.29002.34002.24002.3400+4.931,403,719
JUBILANT LIFE SCIENC...BUY695.4500707.7500682.0000701.8000+1.5237,148
LAKSHMI ELECTRICAL C...BUY526.5000533.4500524.9500530.7000+2.09146
LA OPALA RGBUY202.7000212.5500202.7000209.4000+1.401,651
LTI.BO  
LARSEN & TOUBRO INFO...BUY1635.20001659.85001633.35001650.5500+1.0931,672
MENON BEARINGSBUY81.700083.950081.700083.7000+1.451,197
MONSANTO INDIABUY2555.00002610.00002555.00002588.1000+2.17250
MUTHOOT FINANCEBUY613.1500623.2500610.3000614.8000+0.2321,027
NEHA INTERNATIONAL BBUY3.37003.57003.26003.5600+5.649,534
NEW LIGHT APPARELSBUY42.050046.000042.050045.0000+0.3353,715
NESCOBUY493.9500520.0000489.1000511.9500+4.297,005
NH.BO  
NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYABUY219.0000219.7500214.6000219.5000+0.095,928
NOVARTIS INDIA BBUY689.0500695.0500683.3000691.8500+0.664,375
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.