Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
19-10-2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ABC BEARINGS TBUY430.0000444.0000425.0000437.6500+0.183,119
AMTL.BO  
ADVANCE METERING TEC...BUY23.250024.500021.600024.2500+5.4310,680
ASHIANA ISPAT TBUY31.350034.750030.450034.1500+1.04857
ASIAN HOTELS EASTBUY243.0000246.4000243.0000244.7000+4.574
ASI INDUSTRIESBUY17.500018.100017.500017.90000.003,065
BOSCHBUY18341.550019199.850018283.900019013.5000+3.81399
CAPRIHANS INDIA BBUY67.500074.950067.500074.0000+4.82988
CELESTIAL BIOLABSBUY9.21009.75009.21009.4100-2.5911,624
CITY UNION BANKBUY166.9000191.0000162.2000174.5500+2.1732,143
CL EDUCATEBUY106.6000117.0500106.6000117.0500+2.23264
DIAMINES AND CHEMICA...BUY155.0000161.7500155.0000161.7500+5.0026,250
ELECTROSTEEL CASTING...BUY18.950019.250018.850019.0000-1.5550,008
EMMESSAR BIOTECH AND...BUY26.000029.500026.000028.5500+9.3932
ENBEE TRADE AND FINA...BUY89.000090.000089.000089.1000+0.111,200
ESS DEE ALUMINIUMBUY13.700014.500013.700014.1000-0.702,185
FLORA CORPORATIONBUY12.000012.200011.800012.2000+1.675,365
GINI SILK MILLS BBUY97.000099.550097.000099.5500+2.6350
HAVELLS INDIABUY553.0000612.3500549.7000597.1000+1.87175,046
HEXA TRADEXBUY28.000029.400027.600029.3000+4.46264
HIMACHAL FIBRES TBUY4.00004.17004.00004.1700-0.24101
HINDUSTAN ZINCBUY274.0000291.0000270.0000285.8500+5.67163,954
JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUT...BUY26.000028.400026.000027.8500-1.244,780
LACTOSE INDIA TBUY48.000050.000048.000049.8500+3.21352
THE LAKSHMI VILAS BA...BUY80.200094.950079.500091.2000+14.721,923,512
LKP SECURITIESBUY12.950014.450012.550013.5000+8.4315,673
LYCOS INTERNETBUY3.21003.25003.20003.2500+4.845,380
MODISON METALS BBUY45.150049.900045.150047.8500+0.3116,803
MOTHERSON SUMI SYSTE...BUY249.9500257.6000240.5500255.2000+2.31296,202
MUKAND ENGINEERSBUY22.500023.200022.150023.2000+0.8715,650
NHPC.BO  
NHPCBUY23.700024.500023.500024.3500+2.74234,592
PDS MULTINATIONAL FA...BUY245.0000246.8500245.0000246.4000+0.43750
PG FOILS TBUY96.9500103.950096.9500103.9500+4.89217
PIONEER INVESTCORP BBUY18.300020.250018.300019.4500+0.784,758
PRIMA PLASTICS BBUY109.0000111.7500108.5000109.5000+0.414,824
PTC INDUSTRIES TBUY475.0000478.0000475.0000478.0000+1.70270
RAJNISH WELLNESSBUY116.5000116.7500116.5000116.7500-0.214,800
THE SANDESHBUY840.0000845.0000836.9500844.2500+0.5313
SCOOTERS INDIA TBUY31.800033.500031.800033.5000+0.15731
SEYA INDUSTRIES PBUY516.2000535.0000510.8500518.6500-3.532,237
SHREE DIGVIJAY CEMEN...BUY21.300022.650021.000022.2000+4.2350,569
SPICE MOBILITYBUY10.620011.900010.620011.8600+1.80386
SREE SAKTHI PAPER MI...BUY5.90006.42005.90006.4200+6.12123
UTTAM GALVA STEELSBUY8.57008.66008.55008.6600+4.97256,866
VALSON INDUSTRIES BBUY27.250029.500027.250029.5000+2.6111
VEER ENERGY AND INFR...BUY10.020010.80009.910010.2800+1.3821,571
VISA STEELBUY9.40009.69009.40009.5800+1.162,513
SVARAJ TRADING AND A...BUY187.5000188.2500187.4000188.2500+0.3216,210



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.