Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
03-04-2020
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ADITYA BIRLA CAPITALBUY42.900045.150041.150043.4500+1.28106,769
ADVANI HOTELS AND RE...BUY29.400030.450028.600030.4500+1.67402
AKSHARCHEM INDIA BBUY155.3000159.0000155.3000156.4500+4.51157
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENT...BUY1090.00001216.35001070.15001189.6000+9.25154,673
ARSHIYABUY7.30007.45006.77007.3500+3.5213,011
ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE ...BUY10.000010.29009.960010.2900+3.111,075
ARTSON ENGINEERING TBUY20.750021.600019.800021.1000+1.69315
ARVIND SMARTSPACESBUY66.100068.000064.500068.0000+0.291,643
ASAL.BO  
AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS...BUY13.480013.500013.480013.5000+2.27541
AURO LABORATORIES BBUY30.000033.850029.150030.9000+3.174,107
B.A.G FILMS AND MEDI...BUY1.75001.90001.75001.8000-0.55154,410
BCG.BO  
BRIGHTCOM GROUPBUY3.25003.39003.25003.3900+4.9577,681
BHAGIRADHA CHEMICALS...BUY288.0000310.0000242.2000289.7000+10.242,852
BIOCONBUY278.5000295.8000278.3000290.9000+4.53193,124
B AND A BBUY95.0000100.000095.0000100.0000+2.04400
BPCL.BO  
BHARAT PETROLEUM COR...BUY303.0000326.2000287.0500317.2000+4.62642,345
BYKE.BO  
BYKE HOSPITALITYBUY9.540010.08008.70009.9800+8.837,807
CANTABIL RETAIL INDI...BUY200.6000241.3000200.6000219.5000+9.153,177
CAREER POINTBUY122.7500124.0000122.2500123.9000+0.732,571
CENTUM ELECTRONICS BBUY274.0000274.0000274.0000274.0000+14.171
CL EDUCATEBUY30.400032.050030.300032.0500+1.75175
CMI.BO  
CMIBUY20.000020.750020.000020.7500+4.80394
CONFIDENCE PETROLEUM...BUY16.650019.200016.330018.6700+11.93122,945
CORAL LABORATORIES TBUY95.000099.000095.000098.9500+3.996,742
CYBERMATE INFOTEK BBUY0.91001.03000.80001.0000+14.94115,592
DCW.BO  
DCWBUY7.50008.29007.45008.1200+7.5526,605
EKC.BO  
EVEREST KANTO CYLIND...BUY11.900011.950011.900011.9500+4.923,100
ESTER INDUSTRIES TBUY24.550025.700024.550025.6000+3.643,243
FCL.BO  
FINEOTEX CHEMICALBUY15.800017.680015.010017.1400+13.9639,227
FIEM INDUSTRIESBUY255.0000260.4500249.3500260.1500+3.32369
FLUIDOMAT BBUY60.100065.850060.100061.4500+2.42910
FRONTIER SPRINGS BBUY179.9000186.0000171.1500185.1500+3.005,298
FRESHTROP FRUITS BBUY39.300040.500039.000039.7500-1.731,279
GENESYS INTERNATIONA...BUY25.000025.500025.000025.5000+2.00106
GHCL.BO  
GHCLBUY95.000096.350091.500095.3000+2.4729,946
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTI...BUY195.3000219.5000195.3000213.3500+4.63231,368
GLOSTER BBUY370.0000400.0000370.0000400.0000+4.10427
GOLDEN TOBACCO BBUY19.500019.550019.500019.55000.00150
GREENPANEL INDUSTRIE...BUY28.750029.850028.750029.8500+4.55235
HARITA SEATING SYSTE...BUY330.0500346.0000330.0000339.7000+0.91177
HIKALBUY67.100075.400067.100073.7000+7.1243,066
HMT.BO  
HMTBUY8.45009.30008.45009.2500+4.172,719
HSCL.BO  
HIMADRI SPECIALITY C...BUY37.950042.000035.100042.0000+20.00462,143
INDOWIND ENERGYBUY1.70001.80001.64001.7500+1.7425,560
INDIAN TONERS AND DE...BUY54.900057.500051.100057.0000+6.945,293
IRB INVIT FUND UNTBUY26.540027.390026.540027.2500+3.4247,500
JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUT...BUY17.250018.000017.200017.9000+2.589,264
JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIE...BUY15.850019.450015.850019.4500+15.77521
JAIPRAKASH ASSOCIATE...BUY1.12001.17001.12001.1700+4.46931,899
JHS.BO  
JHS SVENDGAARD LABOR...BUY7.43007.94007.35007.9200+8.491,895
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.