Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
14-10-2019
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
20 MICRONSBUY37.850038.950037.700038.6000+1.051,217
CPSE ETFBUY23.180023.660023.100023.5200+1.86824,094
A2Z INFRA ENGINEERIN...BUY9.470010.09009.35009.7400+5.0729,706
AARVEE DENIMS AND EX...BUY13.050016.300013.050016.0000+2.8947
ABML.BO  
ADITYA BIRLA MONEY BBUY34.000034.600031.600034.2500+0.593,842
ACC.BO  
ACCBUY1449.00001484.50001449.00001468.6000+1.7970,774
ACL.BO  
AMBUJA CEMENTSBUY190.0000195.2500189.0000194.0500+2.5994,545
ADANI ENTERPRISESBUY138.0000151.1000137.0000147.3000+7.60972,623
A D F FOODSBUY257.6000264.8000257.6000262.1500+3.01794
ADHUNIK INDUSTRIESBUY113.0000116.5000112.5000115.5000+2.9936,797
AIA ENGINEERINGBUY1704.65001721.50001683.70001716.7000+1.55755
ALEMBICBUY45.000047.850045.000046.1500+0.546,271
ALLCARGO LOGISTICSBUY98.2500100.950098.000098.5500+0.318,157
AVONMORE CAPITAL & M...BUY8.650010.00008.62009.9400+4.19151,844
AMBITION MICA MTBUY15.150015.500014.500015.2500+0.6617,511
APOLLO TYRESBUY169.6000172.1500166.3000169.9000+2.07114,338
ARIES AGROBUY61.500063.400061.450062.5000+2.461,310
ASAHI INDIA GLASSBUY179.0500183.6500179.0500181.8000+0.72956
ASSOCIATED ALCOHOLS ...BUY180.3000186.0000166.2000184.6000+2.386,561
ASHOKA BUILDCONBUY97.800098.500097.400098.1500+0.263,514
ASIAN GRANITO INDIABUY214.1000223.0000212.5000217.8500+2.1326,870
AUTOMOTIVE AXLESBUY868.0000886.7000868.0000874.6000+0.68188
AVANTEL BBUY200.0500208.0000198.1500203.9000+3.483,387
AVANTI FEEDS TBUY357.7500375.5500357.7500372.4000+4.8314,367
AXISCADES ENGINEERIN...BUY78.100080.750077.750079.7000+2.9111,441
BAJAJ AUTOBUY2879.00002975.00002879.00002956.0500+1.9911,267
BBL.BO  
BHARAT BIJLEEBUY895.0000916.5000888.0000902.2000+1.67796
BUTTERFLY GANDHIMATH...BUY147.3000152.9000147.0500150.7000+1.482,989
BF UTILITIESBUY163.2500173.6000162.5000166.5500+1.9658,081
BLS.BO  
BLS INTERNATIONAL SE...BUY78.900081.600078.900079.9500+0.692,776
BLUE DART EXPRESSBUY2283.00002339.00002246.65002292.6000+0.35327
BOMBAY BURMAH TRADIN...BUY1108.90001199.00001108.90001151.2000+4.2646,183
CALIFORNIA SOFTWARE ...BUY11.500011.620011.500011.6200+4.972,156
CEAT.BO  
CEATBUY910.0000943.6000909.2000933.5000+0.2339,432
COASTAL CORPORATIONBUY131.9500157.8000130.0000157.8000+20.0012,029
CSL FINANCE XDBUY256.5000279.0000255.0000273.4000+13.231,015
LT FOODSBUY23.500025.400023.400024.4000+4.2761,360
DALMIA BHARATBUY797.0000821.6000797.0000809.1000+3.588,929
DATAMATICS GLOBAL SE...BUY72.000073.100071.500072.6500+2.11784
DBL.BO  
DILIP BUILDCONBUY374.2500391.2500371.2500381.3500+2.8623,191
DCM NOUVELLEBUY27.500029.800027.500029.7000+10.00407
DECCAN HEALTH CAREBUY80.000085.000078.000085.0000+5.597,200
DHARANI SUGARS AND C...BUY7.30007.73007.30007.7300+0.7881
DHFL.BO  
DEWAN HOUSING FINANC...BUY21.200022.200020.100022.2000+4.96205,558
DLF.BO  
DLFBUY151.7000157.8500149.0500154.8000+6.36809,377
EMKAY GLOBAL FINANCI...BUY65.050066.850063.500066.7000+2.541,626
EMMBI INDUSTRIESBUY115.3500122.3000115.3500122.2000+5.62506
EVEREST INDUSTRIESBUY319.7000328.0000317.0000320.6500+1.251,564
EVEREST ORGANICS BBUY216.0000225.0000216.0000225.0000+1.672,164
FINE ORGANIC INDUSTR...BUY1715.00001885.00001715.00001853.5000+9.247,021
FirstPrev[1]234NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.