Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18-10-2017
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
7TEC.BO  
SAVEN TECHNOLOGIES BBUY24.500027.000023.750025.1500+2.659,959
ADANI ENTERPRISESBUY117.9500123.5000117.0000122.6000+3.85672,448
ADHUNIK METALIKS BBUY4.25004.90004.15004.3900+6.5576,947
AGRO TECH FOODSBUY510.0000522.7500508.0000513.5000+0.32271
ALUFLUORIDE BBUY83.000094.500083.000089.5500+9.4769,790
AMINES AND PLASTICIZ...BUY62.800068.650060.700065.9500+4.6838,083
ANDHRA SUGARSBUY507.7500514.8500505.8500508.5000+0.8710,552
ASAL.BO  
AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS...BUY88.050098.000086.150093.5000+6.9211,654
AURIONPRO SOLUTIONSBUY131.3000152.6000127.6000144.5000+7.8078,232
BALASORE ALLOYS BBUY68.850081.700068.100081.1000+19.093,581,954
BEST STEEL LOGISTICSBUY113.0000114.0000111.0000114.0000+20.0078,295
BUTTERFLY GANDHIMATH...BUY218.5000250.0000215.0000239.6000+10.5256,210
BHAGYANAGAR PROPERTI...BUY18.000018.750017.750018.7000+0.2711,161
BHARAT FINANCIAL INC...BUY1023.50001032.55001018.20001026.5500+0.2858,607
BHEL.BO  
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRI...BUY84.500085.400083.700084.7000+0.591,074,276
BRFL.BO  
BOMBAY RAYON FASHION...BUY116.7000121.2000115.3000119.2000+2.6348,808
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIESBUY4649.95004714.50004606.00004674.9500+1.204,264
CELEBRITY FASHIONS TBUY14.850015.450014.650015.2500+3.046,315
CENTURY ENKABUY332.1000365.0500331.0000362.3000+9.3645,875
CHEVIOT BBUY1132.10001150.05001117.00001142.2500+1.141,245
CINELINE INDIABUY90.000091.900089.400091.2500+1.618,731
CL EDUCATEBUY334.5000394.4000325.0500360.8500+9.789,819
CRESCENT LEASING DBUY175.0000186.5000169.1000179.1500+0.65431
COMPUCOM SOFTWAREBUY13.210013.780013.210013.4000+0.159,552
CORAL LABORATORIES TBUY785.1000836.6000785.1000821.5500+3.392,553
CORDS CABLE INDUSTRI...BUY109.9000129.5000109.8000125.6000+16.35291,122
CRAVATEX BBUY474.3000488.2500471.0000482.6500+3.80143
CTL.BO  
CAPITAL TRADE LINKS ...BUY3.90004.22003.85004.0200+3.6182,510
DCW.BO  
DCWBUY44.500048.800043.650047.6000+6.493,698,023
MANGALAM ORGANICS BBUY89.400098.000088.000096.0000+10.9873,464
DYNAMIC INDUSTRIES BBUY77.200082.900077.200081.3000+1.8213,564
EDUCOMP SOLUTIONS TBUY4.95005.20004.80005.2000+4.84130,511
EMAMI INFRASTRUCTURE...BUY179.9000193.2500179.9000184.4500+1.939,266
EPC INDUSTRIE BBUY168.9000178.5000167.3000172.8500+2.86123,741
ESSAR SHIPPING BBUY25.150026.650025.150026.1500+2.55718,433
FEDDERS ELECTRIC AND...BUY82.000096.250081.350092.0500+13.08829,876
FLEX FOODS BBUY115.7000119.0000115.6500116.9500+1.177,830
FUTURE LIFESTYLE FAS...BUY357.7000377.9000355.0000361.0000+5.0268,120
GENERIC ENGINERING C...BUY143.7500145.4500142.0000144.4500+1.5116,198
GHCL.BO  
GHCLBUY249.0000262.5000244.6500259.6000+4.97392,444
GMM.BO  
GMM PFAUDLER BBUY583.0500620.0000582.0000609.9000+0.012,684
GODREJ PROPERTIESBUY634.0000660.0000630.9500649.5500+1.7519,396
GOKALDAS EXPORTS BBUY122.4000130.4000119.8500128.5500+5.59213,943
GONTERMANN PEIPERS I...BUY7.28007.28007.28007.2800+9.975,468
GOODRICKE GROUP BBUY284.8500293.8500272.1000289.2000+3.0154,973
GOVIND RUBBER BBUY19.450021.100019.450020.8000+6.9467,788
GRASIM INDUSTRIESBUY1127.70001151.95001125.00001147.4000+1.2810,776
GUJARAT ALKALIES AND...BUY651.2000678.0000647.0000659.5000+0.0732,689
GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSY...BUY40.500045.100040.500044.3500+5.346,310
HESTER BIOSCIENCES BBUY1068.90001100.00001060.00001080.3500+3.05120
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.