Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
12-08-2020
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
AANCHAL ISPAT MBUY4.93004.99004.57004.9900+4.8320,945
ABB.BO  
ABB INDIABUY907.0000924.0000903.8500907.9500+0.4811,147
ABC INDIA BBUY48.900050.750048.900050.6500+5.96996
ADITYA BIRLA FASHION...BUY118.0000120.7000117.2000118.7000+0.5985,532
ACE.BO  
ACTION CONSTRUCTION ...BUY57.200061.750057.200060.7000+6.0331,288
AMBIKA COTTON MILLSBUY667.0000675.1500667.0000671.1000+1.37269
APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMSBUY128.0000130.8000125.7500128.1000+1.3035,587
ASIAN HOTELS EASTBUY141.1000144.9000141.1000143.1000+1.533,831
ASL.BO  
ARIHANT SUPERSTRUCTU...BUY20.900022.700020.900022.7000+3.18521
ASTEC LIFESCIENCESBUY980.70001013.0000979.10001006.7500+2.364,295
ASYL.BO  
ADVANCE SYNTEX MBUY10.420011.500010.420011.4400+4.381,425
AXISCADES ENGINEERIN...BUY61.900062.150061.900062.1500+4.987,800
BANNARI AMMAN SPINNI...BUY88.950095.850082.350092.2000+6.906,256
BF INVESTMENTBUY308.4000318.2000307.0500310.2500+0.1312,082
CALIFORNIA SOFTWARE ...BUY7.40008.80007.40008.6200+1.415,000
CENLUB INDUSTRIES BBUY30.000032.950030.000031.3500+4.504,603
CMI.BO  
CMIBUY33.100035.000033.100034.9500+6.074,779
DEEPAK FERTILISERS A...BUY160.0000167.8500158.5000165.9500+4.735,058,453
DHANLAXMI BANKBUY12.250013.400011.870013.0900+9.91602,109
DISH TV INDIABUY7.80008.65007.79008.6500+9.915,632,435
AVENUE SUPERMARTSBUY2145.00002174.00002122.65002168.8500+1.6948,247
DOLLAR INDUSTRIESBUY131.0000139.2000130.0000135.4500+4.1955,203
EIH.BO  
EIHBUY67.700069.300067.600068.1500+1.7264,871
ELANTAS BECK INDIA BBUY2335.00002500.00002275.00002458.3500+6.886,990
FEDERAL MOGUL GOETZE...BUY360.0000365.8000359.6000365.3000+1.93166
GALLANTT ISPATBUY27.400029.150027.400028.9000+6.0615,629
GODREJ AGROVETBUY474.0000483.9500460.7500475.9000+1.6123,618
GODREJ CONSUMER PROD...BUY687.3500693.0000682.5000690.1000+0.4012,409
GOODYEAR INDIA BBUY939.6000992.0000935.0000988.4000+4.4118,481
GREENPLY INDUSTRIESBUY83.750094.900083.400086.5500+3.1624,321
GUJARAT GAS COBUY312.0000324.3500312.0000320.8500+2.9488,021
GULF OIL LUBRICANTS ...BUY628.6500688.5000628.6500650.9000+3.6713,314
HARITA SEATING SYSTE...BUY370.9000376.0000370.9000374.6500+1.05192
HCL TECHNOLOGIESBUY680.0000719.0500678.0000716.8000+4.86283,440
HERO MOTOCORPBUY2712.00002794.45002709.85002773.9000+2.2587,151
HESTER BIOSCIENCES BBUY1467.00001542.95001456.35001532.8000+5.483,302
HITECH CORPORATIONBUY74.000080.000074.000079.8000+3.501,839
HLVBUY5.23005.31005.05005.2400+0.19103,983
HMT.BO  
HMTBUY15.800017.300015.700017.2000+4.2412,583
IGL.BO  
INDRAPRASTHA GASBUY388.0000398.9000385.2000396.7500+1.89223,387
INTERGLOBE AVIATION ...BUY940.00001056.0000935.30001034.6500+10.066,469,817
INDOSTAR CAPITAL FIN...BUY252.0000259.0500250.3000255.6500+2.461,530
INOX LEISUREBUY235.0000257.8500235.0000251.7000+6.83166,459
IOB.BO  
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKBUY10.550010.710010.540010.6500+2.90427,790
ION EXCHANGE INDIA BBUY625.0000639.0000625.0000636.8000+0.1312,967
ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEER...BUY230.0000248.7500228.3000238.7500+3.831,484,363
ISHAN DYES AND CHEMI...BUY33.450034.350033.450034.3000+2.241,278
ITD CEMENTATION INDI...BUY44.400045.100044.050044.7500+0.1136,928
KAMAT HOTELS INDIABUY31.000031.550030.500031.2500+2.2912,305
KESAR PETROPRODUCTS ...BUY4.02004.26003.99004.0500-1.9434,986
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.