Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
14-08-2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
8K MILES SOFTWARE SE...BUY322.6000352.8000322.6000352.8000+5.00116,671
ABB.BO  
ABB INDIABUY1200.00001219.30001194.00001207.3500+0.201,172
ACC.BO  
ACCBUY1524.30001570.45001522.85001565.1500+3.1427,001
AEL.BO  
AMBA ENTERPRISES TBUY35.450038.000035.450038.0000-2.06371
AGRO TECH FOODSBUY636.1000645.0500632.0000640.3000+1.47800
AIIL.BO  
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & ...BUY29.200033.850029.200033.8500+2.89152
AJANTA PHARMABUY1144.00001169.00001139.00001166.8500+2.0023,287
ANG.BO  
ANG LIFESCIENCES IND...BUY67.000072.000067.000071.0000+1.4348,000
ANSAL BUILDWELL BBUY57.050062.000057.050061.0000+5.631,021
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENT...BUY1065.00001138.40001046.90001129.0500+5.76260,071
ASI INDUSTRIESBUY23.050025.500023.000024.9000+8.2616,157
ASTER DM HEALTHCAREBUY165.4000174.0000161.1500168.9500+3.028,414
ATLAS CYCLES HARYANABUY134.0000139.9000134.0000139.8500-0.36515
AVANTEL BBUY304.9500311.9500304.9500310.0000+1.662,199
AXEL POLYMERS TBUY17.250018.450017.250018.4500+2.79604
BAJAJ CORPBUY414.6500422.4500405.0500420.7000+2.662,035
BALKRISHNA PAPER MIL...BUY67.250069.500067.000068.1500+0.591,274
BANARAS BEADSBUY48.800050.000048.800050.0000+2.46120
BBL.BO  
BHARAT BIJLEEBUY1280.00001334.95001271.25001297.1500+2.916,271
BINANI INDUSTRIESBUY84.100085.250084.100084.8000+0.592,742
B L KASHYAP AND SONS...BUY31.750033.850031.600033.0000+6.4521,646
BLUE DART EXPRESSBUY3554.30003663.00003554.30003624.6000+1.74213
BRAWN BIOTECH BBUY47.800050.450047.400050.0000+0.402,165
BRNL.BO  
BHARAT ROAD NETWORKBUY162.5000165.7500160.1000165.7500+1.62215
CG VAK SOFTWARE AND ...BUY25.300025.350023.950025.3500+4.97627
CHEMBOND CHEMICALS BBUY350.0000364.9000345.0000363.9000+4.1913,806
CINELINE INDIABUY54.100056.600054.000054.3000+0.7419,396
CIPLABUY626.0000644.9500626.0000641.9500+2.44144,411
CITADEL REALTY DEVEL...BUY30.500032.950030.500032.9500+0.6141
CITY UNION BANKBUY176.4000185.5500176.0000184.8000+5.0637,450
CMI FPE TBUY740.5000757.9500740.0500745.0000+0.6164
CHENNAI MEENAKSHI MU...BUY16.150017.700016.100017.7000+4.732,300
CONART ENGINEERS BBUY32.650035.900032.100033.1000+1.38415
CRISILBUY1785.00001806.95001782.05001798.2500+1.021,511
DABUR INDIABUY441.8000453.7500441.4500452.9000+2.70196,155
DEEPAK SPINNERS BBUY79.750092.400077.000087.1000+13.1211,748
DHARAMSI MORARJI CHE...BUY148.0000167.5000135.0000158.9000+7.29328,280
ECO RECYCLING BBUY32.100036.400032.100033.3000+0.455,137
FEDERAL MOGUL GOETZE...BUY430.0000454.5000425.0500447.6500+1.451,055
FLEX FOODS BBUY90.000093.000087.000092.0000+2.1110,213
FORTIS HEALTHCAREBUY142.0000145.2500141.8500144.8000+1.97113,620
GOLDEN GOENKA FINCOR...BUY5.50005.81005.50005.7400+5.3265,115
UTI GOLD FUND ETFBUY2651.00002661.00002651.00002660.3400+0.42120
GUJARAT THEMIS BIOSY...BUY34.200037.950034.200037.3000+3.612,488
HCL TECHNOLOGIESBUY966.0000984.0000963.0000982.7500+1.7073,128
HOTEL LEELA VENTUREBUY15.950016.800015.850016.0500+0.63239,027
ICSA INDIA TBUY1.87001.96001.80001.9400+2.659,806
IFB AGRO INDUSTRIESBUY637.0000677.7000637.0000677.7000+5.00390
IISL.BO  
ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTRS...BUY25.850026.350025.850026.0000+0.583,557
IND-SWIFT LABORATORI...BUY87.000095.250087.000092.3500+0.5412,664
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.