Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
19-04-2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ADITYA BIRLA FASHION...BUY147.8500151.7000147.0500148.6000+0.6112,203
ACE.BO  
ACTION CONSTRUCTION ...BUY173.2500177.2500173.2500174.3500+1.3475,423
ACE SOFTWARE EXPORTS...BUY30.550034.000030.550034.0000+5.4386
ADC INDIA COMMUNICAT...BUY212.1500229.0000212.1000222.5000+4.265,649
ADSL.BO  
ALLIED DIGITAL SERVI...BUY21.050023.200020.850023.2000+9.9552,090
ALPA.BO  
ALPA LABORATORIES TBUY38.000040.300038.000040.0500+5.266,463
ALUFLUORIDE BBUY112.6000119.0000112.6000116.5500+1.267,249
AMJ LAND HOLDINGSBUY24.900028.500024.050028.4000+19.5866,724
ARTEMIS GLOBAL LIFE ...BUY100.4000114.4500100.4000103.0500+4.0912,361
ASHIANA ISPAT TBUY32.300032.300032.300032.3000+9.861,700
ASHOKA BUILDCONBUY267.6500274.0000266.0000273.2500+2.59957,466
ASI INDUSTRIESBUY31.300032.300031.250032.1500+1.585,554
AUSTIN ENGINEERING ZBUY81.650087.000081.650087.0000+1.469
AVANTI FEEDS TBUY2172.60002191.40002165.80002182.9000+0.908,440
BAJAJ CORPBUY477.6000487.1500477.5000483.1500+1.112,554
BANCO PRODUCTS INDIABUY224.9500234.9000222.4500233.4000+4.0127,693
BHARAT BHUSHAN SHARE...BUY19.000019.950018.050019.6500+3.42356
BHARAT 22 ETFBUY36.000036.230036.000036.1800+0.5074,769
BIL.BO  
BHARTIYA INTERNATION...BUY407.0000412.9000404.0000408.7000+1.912,535
BLUE DART EXPRESSBUY3760.05003850.00003702.00003838.8500+0.82571
BROOKS LABORATORIESBUY88.850094.000088.250091.9000+4.7912,994
B S E L INFRASTRUCTU...BUY4.38004.56004.15004.5600+9.8861,709
CENTURYPLYBUY343.8500355.5500342.3500348.3500+1.6813,150
CHARTERED LOGISTICS ...BUY17.850019.500017.500018.2000+3.70122,670
CORDS CABLE INDUSTRI...BUY91.000091.800091.000091.8000+0.88403
CROMPTON GREAVES CON...BUY226.0000230.0000225.1000228.6500+0.8831,029
LT FOODSBUY92.700095.400092.200094.6500+2.10135,387
DE NORA INDIABUY431.0000448.0000430.5000443.5500+3.021,047
DHARAMSI MORARJI CHE...BUY102.9000104.5000102.0000102.9500+1.734,547
DIL.BO  
DIL BBUY3032.00003138.00003032.00003098.3500+0.06205
EMAMIBUY1138.85001174.95001135.35001170.3000+3.0623,553
ESSAR SHIPPING BBUY23.050024.750022.800024.4000+5.4019,016
EVEREST ORGANICS BBUY113.0000120.0000110.3500119.0000+0.85475
FLEXITUFF INTERNATIO...BUY63.900067.000063.900065.2000+1.093,768
GALLANTT ISPATBUY298.1000310.0000298.1000307.5000+2.50142
GANESHA ECOSPHEREBUY397.9000406.4000393.0000402.7500+4.20964
GARDEN SILK MILLS BBUY36.350037.400036.150036.6500+1.8113,040
GARNET INTERNATIONAL...BUY203.4000209.9000199.8500209.9000+4.95355,272
GARWARE WALL ROPESBUY922.0000936.0000919.9000930.7500+1.552,292
GE T&D INDIABUY375.0000391.7000372.0000387.1500+2.9044,874
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONS...BUY5905.10006008.95005905.10005991.2000+1.542,314
GLOBAL VECTRA HELICO...BUY124.2000130.0000123.0000127.1500+2.835,626
G S AUTO INTERNATION...BUY13.160014.810013.160014.6200+8.5417,600
HDFC STANDARD LIFE I...BUY501.0000511.0000497.0000503.1500+2.251,458,391
HIND ALUMINIUM INDUS...BUY121.0000141.6000121.0000138.3500+13.8770,809
HONEYWELL AUTOMATION...BUY18365.750018689.400018048.000018512.4000+2.02113
HP COTTON TEXTILE MI...BUY33.850033.850033.850033.8500+9.195
INDIA HOME LOAN BBUY97.0000102.200096.350097.4000+0.461,854
INNOVATIVE TECH PACK...BUY71.250075.500071.250075.5000+4.504,312
ITD CEMENTATION INDI...BUY165.8500167.5000164.3000167.1500+2.263,278
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.