Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18-10-2017
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseBSE
 
^BSESN  
BOMBAY SE SENSEX INDEXSTAY LONG32,518.5632,670.3232,462.8532,584.35-0.08
  BOMBAY SE 100 INDEXSELL10,621.6310,643.2110,576.7610,612.71-0.22
  BOMBAY SE 200 INDEXSTAY LONG4,471.624,479.494,452.974,467.34-0.20
  BOMBAY SE 500 INDEXSELL14,235.9014,258.4614,177.8114,221.15-0.18
  BSE AUTOSELL25,097.9025,123.3224,853.6824,949.57-0.41
  BSE BANKEXSELL27,386.5327,393.4627,137.8527,186.77-1.79
  BOMBAY SE CONS DURABLE INDEXSTAY LONG18,491.8018,525.6318,269.3118,310.38-0.57
  BOMBAY SE CAPITAL GOOD INDEXSTAY LONG17,543.6117,587.2917,447.1617,462.07-0.35
  S&P BSE IPO INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,818.594,819.144,741.234,754.64-1.30
  BSE METALSSELL14,800.9514,810.0114,645.3714,674.03-0.51
  BSE OIL & GASSTAY LONG15,780.3916,032.4115,764.5916,002.81+1.24
  S&P BSE POWER INDEXSTAY LONG2,243.712,276.822,241.332,269.89+1.21
  BOMBAY SE PSU INDEXSTAY LONG8,537.238,580.448,518.618,566.48-0.08
  BSE REALTYSTAY LONG2,180.982,186.192,161.112,169.77-0.09
  BOMBAY SE TECK INDEXSELL5,950.575,969.385,911.415,918.86-0.67
  DOLLEX-100SELL1,691.441,693.021,681.731,685.94-0.54
  BOMBAY SE DOLLEX INDEXSELL1,146.011,146.771,139.521,142.14-0.52
  BOMBAY SE DOLLEX 30 INDEXSELL4,109.714,124.374,096.284,108.07-0.39
CollapseNSE
 
^CNX100  
NIFTY 100STAY LONG10,585.3510,608.7010,545.6010,582.35-0.22
  NIFTY ENERGY INDEXSTAY LONG13,764.6014,119.6013,728.0014,093.85+2.66
  NIFTY FMCG INDEXSTAY LONG25,654.7525,709.4025,512.4525,684.05+0.25
  NIFTY INFRASTRUCTURE INDEXSTAY LONG3,419.753,422.853,400.053,412.50-0.04
 
^CNXIT  
NIFTY ITSELL10,943.3011,014.0510,898.6510,910.15-0.30
  NIFTY PHARMA INDEXSTAY LONG9,760.809,760.809,611.609,622.60-1.21
 
^CNXPSE  
NIFTY PSE INDEXSTAY LONG4,219.504,248.404,202.204,241.95+0.70
  NIFTY PSU BANK INDEXSTAY SHORT2,990.453,002.752,956.502,962.30-2.49
  NIFTY REALTY INDEXSTAY LONG288.80289.85286.75287.95-0.10
  NIFTY SERVICES SECTOR INDEXSTAY LONG13,219.7513,241.9513,172.8513,203.50-0.67
 
^CRSMID  
NIFTY MIDCAP 100 INDEXSTAY LONG18,908.7518,917.4018,808.0518,867.50-0.11
  BANK NIFTYSTAY LONG24,354.7524,454.6524,270.0524,313.75-1.35
 
^NSEI  
INDIA INDEX SVC@S&P CNX NIFTY INDEXSTAY LONG10,209.4010,236.4510,175.7510,210.85-0.23
  NIFTY MIDCAP 50STAY LONG4,934.354,939.054,904.554,920.90-0.20
  NIFTY NEXT 50 INDEXSTAY LONG28,814.4528,816.9528,621.9028,740.20-0.15
  NIFTY 500 INDEXSELL8,991.659,005.908,957.058,984.65-0.20


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.