Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18-08-2022
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
3M INDIABUY22350.000023300.000022200.000023257.4000+3.928,464
63 MOONS TECHNOLOGIE...BUY178.1000192.3000178.1000191.1500+4.1787,056
AAVAS FINANCIERSBUY2215.00002277.25002181.55002260.4500+2.73117,279
ADVANI HOTELS AND RE...BUY81.000082.700080.950082.2000+1.5470,821
AGS TRANSACT TECHNOL...BUY87.950090.650087.650089.3500+1.53201,103
AKASH INFRA PROJECTSBUY46.000048.600046.000048.6000+4.9729,958
AKSHAR SPINTEXBUY115.0500123.9500114.0500119.7500+5.9788,551
AMBIKA COTTON MILLSBUY1729.00001771.75001712.00001747.4000+2.0317,503
ANDHRA SUGARSBUY138.4000142.7500136.0000138.8000+0.84296,619
ARCHIDPLY INDUSTRIESBUY76.350084.700074.800083.3000+9.10746,323
ARSHIYABUY13.900014.550013.700014.5500+4.68885,651
AVADH SUGAR & ENERGYBUY510.0000518.7500510.0000513.9500+0.4443,774
ANTONY WASTE HANDLIN...BUY324.0000341.3000322.1500330.9500+2.38213,332
BASF.NS  
BASF INDIABUY3268.95003331.00003222.90003287.0000+0.5451,538
BGR ENERGY SYSTEMSBUY76.300079.800075.550078.9500+4.64354,731
BHARTI AIRTELBUY725.0000736.0000720.9000733.2000+1.4210,354,900
CAMPUS ACTIVEWEARBUY436.3500466.9000433.5000459.2500+5.872,384,186
CAPITAL TRUSTBUY101.4000109.6500101.3500105.9500+4.7531,547
CHENNAI PETROLEUM CO...BUY279.4500289.8000278.2500283.9500+2.323,001,891
CHAMAN LAL SETIA EXP...BUY103.3500109.8000103.3500106.3500+2.70177,455
COSMO FIRSTBUY904.8000923.2500899.1000909.3500+0.5076,537
CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATIONBUY2749.00002855.60002740.25002785.2500+2.7659,296
CYBERTECH SYSTEMS AN...BUY162.0000165.7500162.0000163.2500+0.6233,745
DANGEE DUMSBUY398.0000403.9500396.1000400.2000+0.40117,168
DCB.NS  
DCB BANKBUY85.000086.350084.650086.0500+1.411,475,181
DISH TV INDIABUY11.300011.850011.300011.4500+0.885,121,190
DYNAMATIC TECHNOLOGYBUY2012.00002084.00001997.40002059.5000+2.9415,587
EMKAY GLOBAL FINANCI...BUY77.300082.900077.300081.3000+4.7077,248
EPL.NS  
EPLBUY164.5500165.9500163.2000164.9000+0.46434,462
EVEREST INDUSTRIESBUY583.9500640.0000580.3000631.2000+9.12180,099
FOODS & INNSBUY65.800067.900064.600066.5000+1.8496,907
GEECEE VENTURESBUY139.7000146.9500139.0000146.1000+5.0326,013
GLOBAL EDUCATIONBUY173.2500184.0000171.0000179.8000+2.1335,103
GM BREWERIESBUY575.2500584.8000573.0500580.8000+1.2623,611
GMR POWER AND URBAN ...BUY27.700029.050027.700029.0500+4.872,296,832
GOKUL REFOILS AND SO...BUY33.350034.500033.250034.1500+3.17147,432
GRAUER & WEIL (INDIA...BUY66.550068.950066.100068.2500+3.33620,891
GREENPANEL INDUSTRIE...BUY441.9000457.6000440.0000450.1500+1.87354,561
GUJARAT SIDHEE CEMEN...BUY36.550039.050036.100038.7000+6.03372,311
HARDWYN INDIABUY185.1000193.0000182.0000190.0500+1.8511,730
HDFC ASSET MANAGEMEN...BUY2160.00002193.80002150.00002181.3500+0.41464,330
HIND RECTIFIERSBUY163.5000172.4500163.4500167.9500+2.3113,393
HLVBUY9.900010.10009.800010.0000+1.01342,320
ICICI PRUDENTIAL NIF...BUY440.3600445.5000436.5000443.8500+0.793,645
IFB INDUSTRIESBUY1027.00001056.00001025.00001038.8500+1.6528,919
IFGL REFRACTORIESBUY255.1000267.0000255.1000265.2500+2.9725,008
INDBANK MERCHANT BAN...BUY22.400023.350022.400023.0000+2.68152,284
INDIAMART INTERMESHBUY4385.00004510.00004380.00004434.7000+1.25198,389
INGERSOLL-RAND INDIABUY1721.00001770.95001721.00001749.4000+1.1025,829
IOB.NS  
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKBUY17.750018.100017.700017.8500+0.283,955,807
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.