Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18-10-2017
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
8K MILES SOFTWARE SE...BUY498.9000506.8000494.0000501.9500+0.67113,525
AARTI DRUGSBUY521.0000536.9000519.5500535.7000+1.589,510
ADANI ENTERPRISESBUY118.0000123.5500116.8500122.6000+3.815,756,535
ADHUNIK METALIKSBUY4.20004.80004.10004.3000+2.38215,803
AMRUTANJAN HEALTH CA...BUY574.5500580.0000564.0000577.5000+0.521,855
ANDHRA SUGARSBUY503.5500514.6000501.6000509.8500+0.7362,236
INTERNATIONAL PAPER ...BUY294.2000305.9000294.1500302.2000+2.0128,922
ARVIND SMARTSPACESBUY144.9000152.0000144.9000150.9500+3.3255,750
ASAHI SONGWON COLORSBUY355.0000362.0000349.0000358.3000+2.9723,380
ASAL.NS  
AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS...BUY86.600097.900086.250094.1500+8.3491,249
AURIONPRO SOLUTIONSBUY132.0000152.0000130.6000144.4500+8.45175,152
BALRAMPUR CHINI MILL...BUY160.3000164.8500159.6500162.2000+1.691,917,343
BHARAT WIRE ROPESBUY91.2500103.200090.0000101.3000+11.81672,817
BHEL.NS  
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRI...BUY84.500085.400083.650084.7500+0.594,217,801
BODAL CHEMICALSBUY173.4500176.9000171.0000173.9000+0.69425,144
BRFL.NS  
BOMBAY RAYON FASHION...BUY116.0500122.9000114.6000118.4500+1.54137,067
BSL.NS  
BSL INDIABUY61.600063.850061.500063.5000+2.428,685
BUTTERFLY GANDHIMATH...BUY217.0000250.9500214.6500239.2000+10.03418,348
CENTURY ENKABUY331.0000365.6000330.7500362.6500+9.60253,841
CINELINE INDIABUY89.150092.000089.000090.6500+0.6762,836
CL EDUCATEBUY330.0000384.9500325.0000354.9000+7.3549,371
COUNTRY CONDOSBUY3.00003.15002.85003.1000+3.3348,200
DCW.NS  
DCWBUY44.600048.800043.700047.6000+6.3714,316,790
E-LAND APPARELBUY15.850018.150015.150017.3500+14.52428,613
ELGI RUBBER COMPANYBUY41.950044.400041.300043.1000+4.3648,334
EMAMI INFRASTRUCTUREBUY176.1000193.0000176.1000184.9000+2.04171,526
EMKAY GLOBAL FINANCI...BUY265.0000278.5000261.5500270.5500+0.9042,773
ESSAR SHIPPINGBUY25.300026.750025.300026.3000+2.5361,474
FEDDERS ELECTRIC AND...BUY81.900096.600081.400091.9000+12.553,885,443
GAEL.NS  
GUJARAT AMBUJA EXPOR...BUY159.9000164.7000158.0000162.6500+2.0146,235
GHCL.NS  
GHCLBUY248.0000262.8000244.0000259.2000+4.542,393,703
GOKALDAS EXPORTSBUY122.8000130.5000120.0000128.5500+5.20603,835
THE GROB TEA COMPANYBUY564.4000593.5000537.0000593.5000+5.001,640
HEXA TRADEXBUY26.050027.250026.050027.1500+4.226,790
HONDA SIEL POWER PRO...BUY1313.10001330.00001310.00001324.4500+0.772,854
HOVS.NS  
HOV SERVICESBUY267.8000277.0000262.0000270.3000+0.5417,283
INDIABULLS REAL ESTA...BUY214.6000222.4000213.4500215.5500+0.219,945,913
IGL.NS  
INDRAPRASTHA GASBUY1497.70001583.90001491.55001573.7500+5.091,022,479
INDIAN CARD CLOTHINGBUY174.0000178.0000170.0000175.6000+1.973,472
INDIAN HUME PIPE COBUY525.0000534.4000518.0000528.8000+0.188,199
INDIAN NIPPON ELECTR...BUY1115.00001343.90001112.05001329.0500+18.67135,537
INFOBEANS TECHNOLOGI...BUY63.000064.000063.000064.0000+2.0714,000
IRB.NS  
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE D...BUY208.0000212.9000207.2500210.0000+0.941,561,688
JAGRAN PRAKASHANBUY171.5000174.5000171.5000174.0000+0.8426,403
JET AIRWAYSBUY480.0500492.0000478.2000482.0000+0.041,273,554
JOCILBUY195.2500205.0000195.0500201.9500+2.8310,451
KANORIA CHEMICALS AN...BUY87.250091.800086.900089.3000+2.35199,268
KIL.NS  
KAMDHENUBUY145.7500168.0000144.2000162.7500+13.30818,713
LUX INDUSTRIESBUY1166.95001185.00001155.20001171.7500+0.862,713
MAITHAN ALLOYSBUY587.5000607.4000580.1500592.9500+1.20118,112
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.