Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
19-04-2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
3I INFOTECHBUY5.25005.70005.20005.3500+2.8810,725,340
ADSL.NS  
ALLIED DIGITAL SERVI...BUY20.900023.300020.600023.3000+9.9161,879
AGARWAL INDUSTRIABUY339.0000347.0000326.3000345.9000+2.252,495
AKZO NOBEL INDIABUY1900.40001930.00001900.40001925.3500+1.036,115
ALKEM LABORATORIESBUY1758.00001800.00001758.00001797.5000+1.0342,299
ALPA.NS  
ALPA LABORATORIESBUY38.450040.500038.400040.2500+5.7831,391
AMD INDUSTRIESBUY30.000030.450029.100030.4000+2.186,604
APTECHBUY271.5000274.7000269.0000272.7000+1.22415,826
AVANTI FEEDS TBUY2169.95002200.00002160.00002188.1500+1.19104,336
BANCO PRODUCTS INDIABUY226.9000234.5000222.3000233.1500+3.67142,716
BHARAT 22 ETFBUY36.110036.470036.000036.2800+0.30802,402
BOSCHBUY19540.000019580.000019367.800019549.3500+0.777,372
BROOKS LABORATORIESBUY88.550092.500088.100091.3000+3.6383,167
CENTURYPLYBUY343.9500356.0000341.7500348.2500+1.28208,863
CENTURY TEXTILES AND...BUY1235.00001242.00001220.00001239.1000+1.42462,967
CORDS CABLE INDUSTRI...BUY90.600091.500090.000091.2000+0.275,877
CROMPTON GREAVES CON...BUY224.6500229.5000224.6500228.2500+0.91302,155
CUMMINS INDIABUY730.4000738.6500720.4500736.7000+0.86588,096
DCW.NS  
DCWBUY36.050037.200035.300036.1500+1.12568,380
ESSAR SHIPPINGBUY23.150024.700023.050024.3500+4.2830,193
FLEXITUFF INTERNATIO...BUY62.400067.850061.650065.7000+3.7112,126
GARDEN SILK MILLSBUY36.100037.450035.850036.2500+0.2829,045
GARWARE WALL ROPESBUY915.2500936.0000915.2500928.7000+0.9615,983
GREAT EASTERN SHIPPI...BUY333.1000349.9000333.1000347.8000+4.5560,857
GHCL.NS  
GHCLBUY285.2000292.5000285.2000290.3500+1.75194,494
GILLANDERS ARBUTHNOT...BUY69.550073.950069.500072.8500+3.5511,194
GLOBAL VECTRA HELICO...BUY124.0000128.9500123.0000126.4000+2.3539,283
GLOBAL OFFSHORE SERV...BUY27.250029.300027.100029.3000+9.9496,425
GLOBUS SPIRITSBUY136.6000144.9000134.0500142.8500+5.50159,664
GOCL CORPORATIONBUY509.0000524.7000506.3000515.1000+0.14929
GODREJ AGROVETBUY695.0000709.9500692.0000698.7000+0.66179,361
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONS...BUY5911.00005999.00005886.85005973.9000+1.0621,862
HDFC STANDARD LIFE I...BUY501.0000511.0000497.1000503.5000+2.104,279,631
HDFC NIFTY ETFBUY1083.20001084.59001083.20001084.5900+0.33841
HIKALBUY240.7000246.1000238.8000244.0000+1.37220,336
HMT.NS  
HMTBUY30.800032.300030.100032.1000+4.221,426
HONEYWELL AUTOMATION...BUY18434.600018700.000018080.000018503.0500+1.35974
ICICI LOMBARD GENERA...BUY770.5000780.0500766.0000773.6000+0.01137,570
INNOVATIVE TYRES AND...BUY40.900048.000040.900047.9000+19.75213,000
INTELLECT DESIGN ARE...BUY180.4000185.0000177.0000181.2000+1.03257,837
ITD CEMENTATION INDI...BUY164.9000167.5000163.0500166.6000+1.9348,749
JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIE...BUY13.700013.950013.000013.7500+8.2752,126
JSW HOLDINGSBUY1801.00001860.05001801.00001857.1000+2.052,025
JKIL.NS  
J KUMAR INFRAPROJECT...BUY284.5000286.4000281.3500285.4500+1.1340,495
JK LAKSHMI CEMENTBUY423.0000428.5000421.0000425.9500+0.8341,775
JMC PROJECTS INDIA L...BUY634.3000647.8000634.3000642.3000+1.379,983
LEEL.NS  
LEEL ELECTRICALSBUY240.3000247.4000239.1500243.7000+1.4670,721
LEXUS GRANITO (INDIA...BUY83.500085.000083.500084.2500+2.494,000
LOTUS EYE HOSPITAL A...BUY30.000030.950029.750030.4000-0.498,751
MAAN ALUMINIUMBUY143.0000156.9000143.0000156.9000+9.99106,386
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.