Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
16-04-2021
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
3M INDIABUY25762.250027201.000025653.000027032.2500+5.877,549
AARTI INDUSTRIESBUY1364.95001455.95001364.15001425.2500+4.11556,562
AARVI ENCONBUY43.300051.750043.250051.7500+19.9346,907
ADITYA BIRLA CAPITALBUY119.0500121.9500117.6000120.1000+0.383,856,253
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIF...BUY319.0000321.2700316.1200319.5300+1.3958
AJANTA PHARMABUY1710.00001741.60001701.05001730.9000+1.25100,525
ALEMBICBUY103.1000107.4500102.6500103.6000+0.97667,292
AMARA RAJA BATTERIESBUY801.9000818.1000796.5000809.3500+0.93936,286
ANGEL BROKINGBUY301.0000340.0000301.0000323.0500+8.721,139,518
ANUP.NS  
THE ANUP ENGINEERINGBUY566.2500598.8500564.6500580.4500+2.7021,368
APEX.NS  
APEX FROZEN FOODSBUY208.0000218.7500206.6500214.4500+4.66135,254
APL APOLLO TUBESBUY1234.95001264.00001220.85001258.4000+2.69421,839
ALEMBIC PHARMACEUTIC...BUY972.00001019.7000965.70001001.2000+2.94417,757
ASIAN PAINTSBUY2587.60002693.50002581.70002663.7000+2.942,760,777
ASTRAL POLY TECHNIKBUY1538.00001695.00001535.00001678.0500+9.991,121,304
AUROBINDO PHARMABUY916.1000959.0000910.5000953.0000+4.124,381,580
BAFNA PHARMACEUTICAL...BUY134.8500139.0500126.1000139.0500+4.988,586
BAJAJ AUTOBUY3580.00003657.50003569.95003634.6500+1.03526,787
BAJAJ FINSERVBUY9765.00009880.00009765.00009824.7500+0.87400,132
BCG.NS  
BRIGHTCOM GROUPBUY7.85008.05007.85008.0000+3.903,134,306
BIOCONBUY403.0000418.5500399.3500412.8500+2.045,669,099
BIRLA CORPORATIONBUY938.0000975.0000925.1000956.5500+1.12152,952
ADITYA BIRLA MONEYBUY39.600041.250039.600040.9500+1.9974,195
BPCL.NS  
BHARAT PETROLEUM COR...BUY405.0000422.9500404.3000413.8000+2.2111,146,310
BPL.NS  
BPLBUY22.850023.200022.450022.9000+2.4643,282
CADILA HEALTHCAREBUY507.9500530.0000500.3500527.1000+4.4415,428,930
CDSL.NS  
CENTRAL DEPOSITORY S...BUY721.4500735.7500713.3000725.2000+0.86461,112
CENTURY PLYBOARDS (I...BUY333.0000360.0000325.2000339.1500+2.291,760,141
CEREBRA INTEGRATED T...BUY51.700052.500050.700052.0500+2.46251,103
CL EDUCATEBUY86.950089.450086.950088.3000+3.6434,718
COFORGEBUY3045.00003222.90003035.05003171.9500+4.171,118,546
COLGATE PALMOLIVE IN...BUY1559.95001576.50001555.55001570.8500+0.99428,648
CONTROL PRINTBUY239.8500247.3000239.8500245.9000+2.487,790
CROMPTON GREAVES CON...BUY386.0000394.6500382.5500386.5500+0.34851,745
DANGEE DUMSBUY132.5500136.9000130.0000135.1000+4.0427,537
DBL.NS  
DILIP BUILDCONBUY548.0000597.0000547.5500585.0000+6.83414,439
DCM SHRIRAMBUY561.9000666.3500558.0000658.5000+18.584,129,364
D LINK INDIABUY101.5000103.5000100.3500102.7000+2.60113,252
ENGINEERS INDIABUY72.500073.450072.050073.2500+1.381,203,903
ENIL.NS  
ENTERTAINMENT NETWOR...BUY143.7000148.1500142.2500145.2500+2.2950,666
EROS INTERNATIONAL M...BUY22.500025.700022.500023.2500+2.20820,559
ESAB INDIABUY1833.20001888.00001819.65001843.8500+1.096,408
ESCORTSBUY1215.00001256.90001202.05001246.9000+2.381,081,614
ESTER INDUSTRIESBUY118.3500126.4500117.7000122.4500+3.55368,724
FSL.NS  
FIRSTSOURCE SOLUTION...BUY116.0000117.8000115.1500116.6500+1.262,669,990
GALLANTT ISPATBUY39.300044.700038.500041.9500+6.74118,266
GHCL.NS  
GHCLBUY230.2000235.8500228.2000231.2500+0.67243,509
GENERAL INSURANCE CO...BUY203.0000211.7000200.7500209.7500+4.221,118,448
GINNI FILAMENTSBUY19.900020.200019.650019.95000.0064,039
GNA.NS  
GNA AXLESBUY356.5000367.4500356.5000363.4000+1.0135,311
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.