Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
14-08-2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
8K MILES SOFTWARE SE...BUY326.0500353.0500326.0500353.0000+4.98533,835
ADLABS ENTERTAINMENTBUY33.100033.400032.850033.1500+0.3034,866
AGRI-TECH INDIABUY79.350082.800079.350079.9500+1.4621,836
AGRO PHOS INDIABUY35.400036.150035.050036.1500+2.12222,000
AIA ENGINEERINGBUY1712.00001820.00001698.65001793.2500+5.0939,871
ALEMBICBUY42.600044.300042.300043.5500+2.23279,715
ALPA.NS  
ALPA LABORATORIESBUY27.300030.950026.850030.9500+19.9675,416
ANSAL HOUSING AND CO...BUY15.400015.800015.300015.5500+1.6316,813
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENT...BUY1062.00001140.00001046.25001131.2000+5.864,297,981
APOLLO TYRESBUY262.1000267.5000262.0000266.9500+2.063,368,667
ARIES AGROBUY114.0000123.0000111.7500114.6500+6.90287,122
BBL.NS  
BHARAT BIJLEEBUY1270.00001338.90001264.85001302.8000+3.6835,032
BINANI INDUSTRIESBUY85.000086.000083.800085.5000+1.8529,210
BLUE DART EXPRESSBUY3534.95003680.00003534.95003648.9000+2.191,937
BRIGADE ENTERPRISESBUY192.8000195.0000190.1500194.3000+2.2463,321
BVCL.NS  
BARAK VALLEY CEMENTSBUY19.000019.450019.000019.4500+3.735,659
CAPLIN POINT LABORAT...BUY400.0000407.4000398.0000404.2500+2.2438,253
CCL.NS  
CCL PRODUCTS INDIABUY252.5500257.5000252.5500256.1000+0.6937,349
CENTURY TEXTILES AND...BUY905.0000921.0500895.5000912.8000+0.84644,082
CINELINE INDIABUY53.650057.400053.100054.9500+1.1027,208
CIPLABUY629.1000647.0000624.0000642.7500+2.302,451,003
CRISILBUY1794.95001815.00001763.05001805.8500+1.3913,493
DIVIS LABORATORIESBUY1119.90001157.60001080.00001154.5500+3.07466,382
DOLLAR INDUSTRIESBUY321.0000330.0500315.3500324.8500+3.5033,703
DR REDDYS LABORATORI...BUY2254.00002291.00002239.05002278.4500+1.64482,038
EICHER MOTORSBUY28456.000029148.000028416.450028992.3500+2.0649,559
FILETEX INDIABUY40.500048.050040.250046.7000+16.602,982,409
FSL.NS  
FIRSTSOURCE SOLUTION...BUY64.800066.150063.850065.1500+0.854,821,486
GAIL.NS  
GAIL INDIABUY374.6500384.2500372.6500379.8000+1.164,765,993
GE POWER INDIABUY755.5500784.8000750.1500775.5500+3.3755,539
GMR INFRASTRUCTUREBUY17.800017.950017.750017.8500+0.5613,591,780
GOODLUCK INDIABUY68.850072.700067.000071.6500+5.4534,149
GRINDWELL NORTONBUY503.3500513.9500497.3000510.0500+1.956,866
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONS...BUY6685.50006797.70006602.35006743.1000+0.8615,021
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMIC...BUY756.0000789.5000755.3500774.3500+2.61307,529
HDFC STANDARD LIFE I...BUY464.1000471.0000464.0000468.1000+0.86959,947
HIKALBUY137.7500141.9000136.6500140.2000+2.1965,646
HINDUSTAN MOTORSBUY7.90008.15007.90008.00000.00349,696
IDFC.NS  
IDFCBUY49.800050.450048.500049.9000+1.012,178,472
INDRAPRASTHA MEDICAL...BUY45.050045.950044.300045.4000+1.57100,872
INDUSIND BANKBUY1993.90002000.00001979.20001997.6000+0.19322,251
JINDAL DRILLING INDU...BUY125.3500146.3000125.3500144.0500+18.121,135,533
KANORIA CHEMICALS AN...BUY70.000072.650069.300071.5000+1.7832,721
KAYA.NS  
KAYABUY987.00001036.0000984.05001002.2000+0.3111,866
KOPRANBUY49.750051.500049.200050.8000+1.8087,507
KPIT.NS  
KPIT TECHNOLOGIESBUY293.0000299.7500293.0000295.7000+0.722,329,029
MAHINDRA CIE AUTOMOT...BUY250.9000257.5000248.8000255.4500+2.3480,247
MANGALORE CHEMICALS ...BUY54.800057.500053.250056.4000+3.2051,339
MASTEKBUY554.7000563.0000552.2500557.1000+0.43105,782
MOLD-TEK TECHNOLOGIE...BUY44.850047.600044.700045.1000+1.0110,759
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.