Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
25-09-2020
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
AAVAS FINANCIERSBUY1332.00001390.00001320.35001384.3500+4.8469,281
ABBOTT INDIABUY15950.000016441.000015950.000016237.7500+1.596,765
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIF...BUY279.8400282.0000276.2000282.0000+3.9529
ADSL.NS  
ALLIED DIGITAL SERVI...BUY21.100022.450020.650022.1000+3.03140,872
ALCHEMISTBUY5.20005.30004.90005.3000+4.9521,249
ALKEM LABORATORIESBUY2762.00002825.00002762.00002802.3500+0.50135,837
AMBIKA COTTON MILLSBUY618.1500649.7000618.1500643.9500+4.043,304
ANANT RAJBUY27.800031.700027.500030.0500+12.34909,983
ARVINDBUY31.950033.300030.250033.0000+6.625,360,921
ASSOCIATED ALCOHOLS ...BUY243.2000257.0000243.2000253.9500+3.7636,252
ASTRAL POLY TECHNIKBUY1093.45001114.95001084.95001100.1500+1.12252,981
ASTRON PAPER & BOARD...BUY41.450045.150041.450044.5000+8.54263,299
AUSOM ENTERPRISEBUY42.000043.000041.600042.6500+2.653,149
AUTOLITE INDIABUY18.150019.900018.150019.1500+5.517,010
AVANTI FEEDS TBUY485.0000498.0000482.2000493.4000+2.96250,022
BAJAJ CONSUMER CAREBUY178.0000184.8000175.5500183.5500+4.41598,454
BAJAJ ELECTRICALSBUY456.5000498.7000456.3000492.8500+8.77328,950
BANCO PRODUCTS INDIABUY84.050087.900084.050087.3000+4.2442,366
BDL.NS  
BHARAT DYNAMICSBUY297.4500302.2500293.0000298.3000+2.00419,950
BHAGERIA INDUSTRIESBUY130.9500134.9000128.2000131.9500+2.7223,084
BIOCONBUY414.6500430.5500410.5000428.0000+4.844,535,634
BOMBAY DYEING AND MA...BUY61.950063.800061.050063.2500+4.03744,250
BOSCHBUY12580.000013000.000012440.000012930.0500+4.35100,854
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIESBUY3640.00003716.95003615.00003686.4000+2.04507,368
BUTTERFLY GANDHIMATH...BUY230.8000245.4000230.0000245.4000+4.9831,905
CAPLIN POINT LABORAT...BUY546.0000558.5000540.0000552.2500+2.56154,769
CHAMBAL FERTILISERS ...BUY147.0000151.8500146.5500150.9000+3.14369,518
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANC...BUY377.0000412.0000377.0000395.9500+2.7420,921
CL EDUCATEBUY65.400070.700065.400070.0000+2.878,290
COCHIN SHIPYARDBUY314.3500321.4000314.3500317.7500+1.49138,640
CORAL INDIA FINANCE ...BUY19.450020.800019.050020.7500+3.754,482
CUPIDBUY210.6000214.7500209.1000211.8500+1.1265,426
DCM NOUVELLEBUY24.800025.400023.900024.8500+5.521,876
DEEP INDUSTRIESBUY64.250072.750064.250069.7000+6.1729,450
DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLSBUY128.0000134.8000128.0000133.5000+1.68344,570
D I C INDIABUY370.2000381.0000370.2000379.4000+3.246,274
DISH TV INDIABUY11.750012.650011.550012.6500+4.9814,964,080
DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (...BUY8625.00008900.00008591.80008793.4000+4.3129,285
DLF.NS  
DLFBUY149.6500153.0000148.2000151.3500+3.4911,733,840
AVENUE SUPERMARTSBUY2042.10002120.00002042.10002102.7000+2.70325,523
DREDGING CORPORATION...BUY258.4000263.6000257.4000259.4000+1.7976,903
EICHER MOTORSBUY2063.90002135.00002050.00002117.5000+4.081,532,715
EKC.NS  
EVEREST KANTO CYLIND...BUY26.150027.450026.000027.2000+4.0287,127
ELECTROSTEEL CASTING...BUY17.400018.350017.400017.8000+1.71956,392
EQUITAS HOLDINGSBUY49.450053.800048.650051.7000+6.164,468,993
ESTER INDUSTRIESBUY73.150074.500071.900074.1000+3.49102,228
EXCEL INDUSTRIESBUY900.6500947.5000897.0500936.5500+4.5138,728
EXIDE INDUSTRIESBUY156.0000164.8000154.2000161.1000+4.105,279,318
FAIRCHEM SPECIALITYBUY536.5000544.4000520.0500542.5000+2.3619,083
FSC.NS  
FUTURE SUPPLY CHAIN ...BUY96.2500104.700094.8000104.6000+4.86677,511
FirstPrev[1]234NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.