Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18-02-2019
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
3I INFOTECHBUY2.75002.90002.70002.8000+1.822,043,693
3M INDIABUY20908.850022388.000020899.000022245.3000+6.3911,347
AKSH OPTIFIBREBUY18.500018.700018.050018.5500+0.54399,110
ALKEM LABORATORIESBUY1776.00001849.00001776.00001838.7000+2.3432,556
ASTER DM HEALTHCAREBUY153.1000155.0000149.0000154.0000+1.1844,217
BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN SUG...BUY7.30007.55007.15007.4000+2.072,136,415
BANSWARA SYNTEXBUY57.050063.950056.600062.1000+8.956,256
BAYER CROPSCIENCEBUY4265.20004422.10004222.15004342.0500+1.043,114
BHAGERIA INDUSTRIESBUY219.0500220.0000213.9500219.4500+0.698,278
BPL.NS  
BPLBUY24.450026.500024.250025.5500+6.02147,528
CARE RATINGSBUY945.0000958.5500945.0000954.6500+0.339,591
COMMERCIAL ENGIN & B...BUY19.050019.900018.550019.6500+1.81109,645
CYIENTBUY606.8000619.7500597.5000611.3500+1.18584,142
DTIL.NS  
DHUNSERI TEA AND IND...BUY205.6500212.0000205.0500210.3500+3.702,927
FCEL.NS  
FUTURE CONSUMERBUY42.600044.900042.300043.8500+2.573,285,954
FOSECO INDIABUY1336.20001350.00001334.55001339.7500+1.59322
GLOBAL OFFSHORE SERV...BUY9.500010.35009.500010.0000+3.098,703
RELIANCE ETF GOLD BE...BUY2963.20002979.65002961.25002969.5000+0.7710,445
UTI GOLD FUND ETFBUY2971.00002989.35002971.00002984.5500+0.83975
GRANULES INDIABUY86.000087.950085.000087.0500+0.58824,336
HGS.NS  
HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUT...BUY581.0000601.0000575.0000594.8500+2.9927,300
JOHNSON CONTROLS HIT...BUY1666.05001740.00001665.00001734.3500+1.651,843
HMT.NS  
HMTBUY16.900017.500016.100017.2000+1.784,981
IDBI GOLD ETFBUY3072.05003138.00003072.05003104.7000+0.53145
INDIA GRID TRUST UNTBUY84.990085.000084.990085.0000+0.5915,309
INDO THAI SECURITIESBUY28.550029.750027.200029.5000+2.6111,543
RELIANCE ETF INFRA B...BUY292.7300294.8300292.0000293.1600+0.53975
BHARTI INFRATELBUY306.7000319.2500304.7000317.0500+3.316,443,621
INOX LEISUREBUY260.1000271.0000259.7500267.7000+2.9297,549
JINDAL DRILLING INDU...BUY94.600095.900093.600094.9000+1.9938,083
JUBILANT FOODWORKSBUY1300.05001346.50001300.05001337.9500+2.852,136,235
KESAR ENTERPRISESBUY28.400028.650027.350028.6500+0.88907
KIRLOSKAR BROTHERSBUY136.6000140.0000136.2500139.1000+1.3120,297
KSB.NS  
KSBBUY655.1000676.9500655.0500673.0500+2.73860
DR. LAL PATHLABSBUY1009.00001045.00001009.00001035.7000+2.10134,377
LPDC.NS  
LANDMARK PROPERTY DE...BUY3.60004.10003.60003.9500+11.279,925
MANAKSIA STEELSBUY18.500018.850018.500018.7500+3.883,781
MAS FINANCIAL SERVIC...BUY518.2000530.0000505.5000525.7000+0.706,145
MORARJEE TEXTILESBUY18.450019.550018.450019.0500+1.062,552
MRO TEK REALTYBUY37.650039.000036.000038.0000+0.931,107
NATIONAL ALUMINIUM C...BUY48.600049.500047.800049.1000+0.7222,038,460
NBCC.NS  
NBCC INDIABUY50.100050.750049.600050.3000+0.506,282,692
NAVA BHARAT VENTURESBUY96.7000100.400095.400099.7500+3.37165,717
OBEROI REALTYBUY469.9500496.7000469.0000488.7500+4.44813,729
OIL COUNTRY TUBULARBUY12.750013.800012.000013.8000+20.00133,072
ONELIFE CAPITAL ADVI...BUY11.100011.350010.600011.3000+1.80876
ONWARD TECHNOLOGIESBUY59.050060.950058.700060.4500+1.348,397
RAMCO INDUSTRIESBUY187.0000188.9000180.2000187.2000+1.9115,069
RELIANCE POWERBUY11.200012.200011.050011.3500+11.2780,682,460
SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIESBUY257.0500279.2500257.0000270.4500+0.695,677
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.