Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
23-02-2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
A2Z INFRA ENGINEERIN...BUY33.100034.250033.000033.7500+2.27141,807
ABAN OFFSHOREBUY170.5000174.7000170.5000172.7000+2.71193,606
ADITYA BIRLA FASHION...BUY149.6500154.0000148.8500151.1500+0.6321,969
ACC.BO  
ACCBUY1645.00001653.30001628.85001646.8000+0.948,262
ACE.BO  
ACTION CONSTRUCTION ...BUY179.0500184.7000179.0500182.3000+1.5971,755
ACRYSIL BBUY530.2500546.9000529.1000533.4000+1.871,321
ADANI POWERBUY31.300032.300031.200032.1000+2.88639,965
ADLABS ENTERTAINMENTBUY56.750058.100056.050057.1500+1.699,120
ADOR FONTECH BBUY111.3500122.0000108.1500119.2000+9.0120,171
AKSHARCHEM INDIA BBUY617.6000632.0000614.5500630.2500+2.521,545
AKSH OPTIFIBREBUY37.800038.400037.750038.2000+1.19124,447
ALANKITBUY46.800049.950046.700049.9500+4.9421,280
ALFA TRANSFORMERS BBUY30.000032.800030.000032.8000+4.631,500
ALKALI METALSBUY79.950086.400079.950081.4500+2.788,913
ALPA.BO  
ALPA LABORATORIES TBUY43.600043.700043.600043.7000+4.926,642
AMARA RAJA BATTERIESBUY798.4500818.8000793.4500814.4500+2.1810,924
AMBIKA COTTON MILLSBUY1335.85001368.30001318.00001354.0000+0.772,425
AMD INDUSTRIESBUY34.000034.950033.800034.2500+1.783,421
AMSONS APPARELS MBUY3.56003.77003.54003.7200+1.9247,094
ANDHRA BANKBUY45.550046.500045.500045.9500+0.88137,717
ANDREW YULE AND CO BBUY29.650031.400029.650031.3000+5.03119,131
ANSAL PROPERTIES AND...BUY23.450023.900023.100023.7000+2.8221,123
APEX.BO  
APEX FROZEN FOODSBUY638.0000727.2000638.0000708.2000+11.09150,310
APTECHBUY322.9500331.5000320.5000325.1000+0.63140,037
ARCHIESBUY33.900040.500033.900040.5000+20.00331,860
ARROW TEXTILES BBUY39.800042.000039.800041.1500+1.354,368
ARVINDBUY394.0500411.6000394.0500409.6000+4.30106,355
ASCL.BO  
ASAHI SONGWON COLORS...BUY345.0000358.0000339.4500351.7000+3.0610,451
ASHIRWAD CAPITAL BBUY2.73002.79002.63002.7700+2.5971,287
ASHIANA HOUSINGBUY172.8500177.0000172.0000172.9000+0.465,470
ASIAN HOTELS EASTBUY290.3000294.0000290.3000294.0000+5.001,301
ASIAN GRANITO INDIABUY500.8500515.0000500.8500507.0000+2.055,023
ATLANTABUY94.700096.400094.500095.0000+0.8015,613
ATULBUY2656.65002670.00002633.00002659.1500+0.342,698
AUNDE INDIA TBUY52.000054.400049.400054.4000+4.82805
AURIONPRO SOLUTIONSBUY215.7000219.0000215.7000218.5000+3.337,269
AUROBINDO PHARMABUY581.0000611.7500581.0000601.8500+2.50351,051
BAJAJ STEEL INDUSTRI...BUY200.0000212.4000200.0000212.4000+4.995,335
BAJAJ FINANCEBUY1605.00001634.00001605.00001630.2500+1.8828,021
RELIANCE ETF BANK BE...BUY2535.00002575.00002535.00002572.9000+1.89189
BATA.BO  
BATA INDIABUY701.5500723.0500701.5500718.5000+2.6917,411
BF INVESTMENTBUY319.6000336.0000319.1500329.1000+3.6247,036
BUTTERFLY GANDHIMATH...BUY481.4000504.3500472.0000504.3500+5.003,059
BF UTILITIESBUY443.5000456.6500443.5000448.8500+1.6486,577
BILT.BO  
BALLARPUR INDUSTRIESBUY13.350013.950013.350013.8500+3.36237,671
OSWAL GREENTECHBUY30.900032.000030.000031.0500+5.257,693
BLACK ROSE INDUSTRIE...BUY47.500050.050045.350050.0500+4.9320,936
BOMBAY BURMAH TRADIN...BUY1533.80001587.95001533.70001550.3000+1.6514,561
BRAHMAPUTRA INFRASTR...BUY32.450034.650031.950033.7000+2.121,212
BURNPUR CEMENT BBUY10.300010.790010.050010.6200+1.8246,732
FirstPrev[1]2345678NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.