Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
23-08-2019
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
3M INDIABUY20203.550020641.750020200.000020549.6000+1.66101
AARTI DRUGSBUY455.0000480.0000447.7000473.8500+3.26725
ACGL.BO  
AUTOMOBILE CORPORATI...BUY452.0000479.7000452.0000469.0000+1.91388
AGRO TECH FOODSBUY475.9000485.3500475.9000484.5000+0.2424
AKSH OPTIFIBREBUY5.36006.14005.27006.1400+9.84122,376
ALKEM LABORATORIESBUY1757.50001796.00001757.50001771.3000+1.21359
ANDHRA SUGARSBUY269.0000274.2000268.0000273.3000+0.77388
ANSAL PROPERTIES AND...BUY3.80003.99003.75003.9500+3.9515,431
APL APOLLO TUBESBUY1257.05001308.95001194.00001302.1500+1.813,697
AAREY DRUGS AND PHAR...BUY14.100015.100014.100014.9500+1.0121,165
ARFIN INDIA DTBUY48.500056.000048.500056.0000+4.67770
ARTEMIS GLOBAL LIFE ...BUY48.950048.950048.950048.9500+9.141
ARVIND FASHIONSBUY476.0000510.8500468.4500508.4500+5.652,943
ASIAN GRANITO INDIABUY198.0500210.0000191.9000208.2500+5.6610,727
AUROBINDO PHARMABUY594.0000605.8000585.5000598.3500+1.2789,528
B.A.G FILMS AND MEDI...BUY2.71003.06002.71003.0400+19.22210,449
BASF.BO  
BASF INDIABUY976.00001028.0000973.70001025.5000+3.83187
BEL.BO  
BHARAT ELECTRONICSBUY93.5500100.600092.850099.8500+7.021,040,136
BHAGIRADHA CHEMICALS...BUY407.9000415.0000407.0000409.9500+2.49804
BHARTI AIRTELBUY353.9000358.5500351.1500356.7000+1.15106,190
BHARAT RASAYANBUY4333.05004475.00004130.00004402.5000-1.06442
BOSCHBUY13475.350013854.850013364.650013751.6000+2.562,195
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIESBUY2439.00002499.35002406.90002466.5000+0.9419,551
CADILA HEALTHCAREBUY212.2500222.0000209.5000220.2000+2.9048,826
CALIFORNIA SOFTWARE ...BUY17.700017.950016.600017.7500+0.2830,890
CAMEX TBUY22.100026.950022.100024.9500+8.482,051
CENTURY TEXTILES AND...BUY801.0000836.7500801.0000826.6000+1.8030,361
CHAMBAL FERTILISERS ...BUY135.3500151.0000135.3500149.1000+9.75432,492
CMI FPE TBUY750.0000772.0000750.0000769.6000+1.661,173
COMFORT FINCAP TBUY6.50006.80005.90006.8000+1.491,030
COMFORT INTECH BBUY4.86005.75004.85005.6000+15.239,818
CREDITACCESS GRAMEENBUY502.1500519.6500497.2000515.5500+1.792,632
CSL FINANCE XDBUY260.0000266.0500260.0000266.0000+3.50762
DANUBE INDUSTRIESBUY7.76008.17007.41008.1700+4.882,164
DOLAT INVESTMENTS BBUY35.900041.050035.900039.9000+8.8731,350
DYNAMIC INDUSTRIES BBUY51.000053.950044.200052.6000+1.151,423
EIH.BO  
EIHBUY150.7500161.0000147.0000158.5000+6.098,029
ELECTROTHERM INDIA TBUY115.3000126.5500114.5500126.2500+4.737,582
EMAMI PAPER MILLS BBUY76.000082.900075.850082.9000+3.881,222
ESAB INDIABUY936.4000991.0000936.4000985.3500+4.65136
FAZE THREE TBUY31.300033.750031.250032.4500+4.342,079
FORBES AND COMPANY BBUY1585.00001770.00001580.00001706.3000+5.601,388
GANDHI SPECIAL TUBESBUY270.0000298.8500263.0000295.0000+2.09796
GEECEE VENTURESBUY75.000079.900074.400079.7000+2.181,840
GE POWER INDIABUY727.7000822.0000727.2000809.6500+9.521,463
GE T&D INDIABUY152.0000154.9500150.0000153.2000+0.592,132
GINNI FILAMENTS BBUY7.85008.20007.60008.2000+2.631,590
GPPL.BO  
GUJARAT PIPAVAV PORTBUY78.600080.200078.300079.9500+0.76605
GRAVITA INDIABUY36.000038.250034.500037.8500+2.711,636
GUJARAT SIDHEE CEMEN...BUY17.050017.600017.050017.5500+2.338,200
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.