Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
17-01-2019
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ADC INDIA COMMUNICAT...BUY202.1500208.6000202.1000207.7000+2.77220
AVADH SUGAR & ENERGYBUY385.0000396.0000385.0000391.5500-0.472,072
BANARAS BEADSBUY49.000049.950046.750049.4000+1.961,890
BASANT AGRO TECH IND...BUY4.60004.96004.54004.6300+2.4342,100
BDL.BO  
BHARAT DYNAMICSBUY291.5000296.7500288.3000292.7500+0.5714,305
BF UTILITIESBUY222.9500229.4000222.0000225.4500+1.3095,983
BHARAT AGRI FERT AND...BUY107.0500110.9500107.0500110.7500+1.001,025
BHEL.BO  
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRI...BUY68.900070.900068.100070.1000+2.56889,426
BLISS GVS PHARMABUY162.0000165.6000161.6000164.9000+1.13115,489
BLUE DART EXPRESSBUY3319.00003355.80003282.95003332.9000+1.38483
CALCOM VISION BBUY32.000032.600031.100032.6000+4.9913,755
CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSA...BUY360.9000364.0000359.2000363.0500+0.512,219
COMMERCIAL ENGIN & B...BUY23.500024.850023.500024.7500+4.4320,585
CHEVIOT BBUY710.6000726.9000710.6000718.7500+0.61888
COUNTRY CONDOSBUY2.45002.56002.40002.5500+6.2579,307
CSL FINANCE XDBUY314.9500320.0000311.0000320.0000+2.24643
DEEPAK NITRITEBUY220.7500229.6000219.5000225.9500+2.4924,257
ECLERX SERVICESBUY1091.00001117.00001079.95001099.1000+0.784,323
FSC.BO  
FUTURE SUPPLY CHAIN ...BUY650.0000660.0000649.0000660.0000+1.38211
GODREJ PROPERTIESBUY733.2500777.0000725.0000764.7000+3.8626,649
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMIC...BUY933.0000945.8000933.0000940.9000+0.76783
HATHWAY CABLE AND DA...BUY30.800031.650030.800031.3500+1.7921,864
HCL TECHNOLOGIESBUY938.2500957.3000933.0000954.8000+1.7766,099
HDFC.BO  
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT ...BUY1984.70002007.25001979.40002004.2500+1.51265,156
HINDUSTAN FOODS TBUY345.0000354.7000343.6000353.1500+3.264,801
HARIYANA SHIP BREAKE...BUY52.550054.850052.550054.8500+3.8811
ICICI LOMBARD GENERA...BUY857.9500879.0000853.9000873.9000+1.6510,638
IL&FS ENGINEERING CO...BUY14.150015.000013.750014.7000+2.8011,759
INDO BORAX AND CHEMI...BUY480.0000495.0000472.0000489.5500+2.731,259
INDOKEM TBUY14.260014.790014.260014.7900+3.94611
INDOSTAR CAPITAL FIN...BUY350.0000353.9500346.6000350.7500+0.50474
IRCON INTERNATIONALBUY418.0000431.0500416.8000421.2000+1.0822,495
ISWL.BO  
INDIA STEEL WORKS TBUY1.28001.38001.28001.3400+2.2960,913
ITD CEMENTATION INDI...BUY119.8500122.2000118.6000120.2000+1.6516,837
JAIPAN INDUSTRIES BBUY20.000020.850020.000020.8500+3.73575
KALPATARU POWER TRAN...BUY371.7000382.3500371.7000376.6000+0.612,381
KENNAMETAL INDIA BBUY1096.00001126.95001095.05001104.4500-0.156,722
KHODAY INDIA TBUY73.750076.900073.750076.9000+0.52250
KIRAN VYAPAR TBUY105.1500118.0000105.1500116.4500+6.492,384
KOLTE PATIL DEVELOPE...BUY263.5500277.1500263.4500265.9500+2.1336,085
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANKBUY1208.90001225.00001201.10001220.1000+1.24335,899
LANCOR HOLDINGS BBUY18.100019.250018.100019.2500+1.321,605
MADHUCON PROJECTSBUY7.01007.18006.70007.0500+5.071,495
MANAPPURAM FINANCEBUY97.5000100.600096.800099.1500+1.59290,632
MAXIMAA SYSTEMS TBUY5.03005.20004.81005.2000+3.596,707
MGL.BO  
MAHANAGAR GASBUY899.5000905.1000890.9500899.6000+0.377,273
MPHASISBUY865.1500908.0000855.0000903.6000+4.8458,016
NATH BIO GENES INDIABUY425.3000427.0000423.4500426.2500+0.522,495
OBEROI REALTYBUY454.0000461.2500451.9000459.8000+1.5051,541
ORIENTAL CARBON & CH...BUY1149.05001163.00001149.00001158.4000+0.7746
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.