Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18-09-2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
3I INFOTECH BBUY3.43004.10003.36004.0100+17.252,548,449
3M INDIABUY25300.000025672.600025054.550025416.4500+0.7671
ABC BEARINGS TBUY430.0000444.0000425.0000437.6500+0.183,119
APAR INDUSTRIESBUY627.6500646.1000620.9000630.0000+0.0617,494
ARFIN INDIA DTBUY234.0000240.4500230.0000238.0000+3.911,277
AXEL POLYMERS TBUY14.600015.300014.000015.3000+4.79702
BAJAJ CORPBUY429.2000474.4500425.6500456.6500+7.1833,800
BANARAS BEADSBUY48.850050.000048.850050.0000+3.73130
BANG.BO  
BANG OVERSEAS BBUY44.000050.000038.000048.6500+5.7616,659
BARTRONICS INDIA BBUY8.10008.70008.00008.4000+0.609,144
BENARES HOTELS TBUY1336.80001337.00001336.80001337.0000+2.4650
BHARAT WIRE ROPES TBUY90.4500104.000090.150093.9500+4.3959,120
BHARATI DEFENCE AND ...BUY3.10003.21002.93003.1500+2.617,022
BRNL.BO  
BHARAT ROAD NETWORKBUY155.0000159.9000155.0000159.9000+3.1945
CARNATION INDUSTRIES...BUY17.550020.450017.550020.4500+10.54325
CEREBRA INTEGRATED T...BUY39.950041.050039.750040.1500+0.75192,106
CORPORATION BANKBUY28.250030.300027.600028.3000+6.19304,801
CPL.BO  
CAPTAIN POLYPLAST MTBUY170.0000184.9000169.0500177.6000+5.2124,547
CROMPTON GREAVES CON...BUY222.0500228.4000221.0000227.3000+2.9734,365
DECCAN GOLD MINES BBUY36.750037.250036.400037.0000+0.6814,925
DEN.BO  
DEN NETWORKSBUY59.950063.850059.800060.0500-0.5846,942
DENA BANKBUY19.100019.100019.100019.1000+19.75786,899
DOLPHIN OFFSHORE ENT...BUY60.400063.250060.300062.0000+2.9070,531
ECO RECYCLING BBUY34.050039.600034.000039.2000+7.401,692
EDL.BO  
EMPEE DISTILLERIESBUY22.300023.200022.300023.2000+4.988,138
EDUCOMP SOLUTIONS TBUY2.31002.48002.30002.4700+4.2220,025
EMCO.BO  
EMCOBUY9.00009.25008.61009.2000+1.6627,588
ENBEE TRADE AND FINA...BUY89.000090.000089.000089.1000+0.111,200
GE T&D INDIABUY278.2000285.5500276.5500282.4000+1.496,380
GOVIND RUBBER BBUY8.65009.00008.65008.8400+1.9617,439
GPCL.BO  
GALA GLOBAL PRODUCTSBUY34.600036.050034.600036.0500+4.9511,941
GRAUER AND WEIL INDI...BUY56.000061.500055.900058.5000+2.90244,583
HCL TECHNOLOGIESBUY1080.00001088.95001077.75001082.2000+0.3741,371
HERCULES HOISTSBUY113.0000114.9000112.1500114.0000+0.04793
HINDUSTAN UNILEVERBUY1622.90001671.20001621.20001666.1500+3.87224,490
INDIANIVESH BBUY52.350052.800052.350052.7500+0.864,696
INDSIL HYDRO POWER A...BUY84.000085.550082.300085.2500+1.495,305
INVENTURE GROWTH AND...BUY14.050014.500014.050014.5000+1.755,100
IRB INVIT FUND UNTBUY76.000077.000076.000076.8600+0.4755,000
ITFL.BO  
INDIAN TERRAIN FASHI...BUY138.1000143.3500137.9000140.7500+2.032,725
JAYPEE INFRATECHBUY3.10003.23003.01003.2200+4.55477,732
JUBILANT FOODWORKSBUY1368.00001415.00001360.00001386.2000+2.3897,590
LAKSHMI PRECISION SC...BUY13.860014.250013.850014.2500-2.2010,706
MARUTI INFRASTRUCTUR...BUY24.850025.150024.500025.1500+3.0711,026
MMTC.BO  
M M T CBUY31.800035.600031.800032.7000+3.97841,091
MODERN DAIRIES BBUY5.22005.42005.22005.4200+1.8818,277
MUL.BO  
MAURIA UDYOG TBUY253.9500265.0000247.5000258.9000+3.2112,288
OBCL.BO  
ORISSA BENGAL CARRIE...BUY40.000041.450040.000041.4500+0.488,000
PADMALAYA TELEFILMS ...BUY2.44002.52002.40002.4900+3.7515,804
PANAFIC INDUSTRIALS ...BUY0.30000.36000.30000.3500+6.0675,984
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.