Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
16-11-2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ADVANCED ENZYME TECH...BUY187.0000192.5000187.0000190.6000+2.206,639
SHIRPUR GOLD REFINER...BUY82.000092.500079.000088.4500+10.5612,034
ASIAN HOTELS NORTHBUY148.0500157.3500148.0500153.1500+2.10367
BAJAJ ELECTRICALSBUY495.1500514.3500492.0000506.6000+2.8021,225
BAJAJ FINANCEBUY2351.00002411.35002344.50002397.1500+2.4781,220
BHARATI DEFENCE AND ...BUY3.05003.25003.05003.2500+4.502,278
OSWAL GREENTECHBUY18.650019.850017.450019.1500+7.8930,497
BIRLA CORPORATIONBUY641.1000664.5500640.0000649.1000-1.523,167
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIESBUY5823.00005990.00005798.05005946.4500+2.277,342
BTTL.BO  
BHILWARA TECHNICAL T...BUY8.35009.35008.30009.0400+6.352,236
BULL.BO  
BULLISH BONDS AND HO...BUY149.0000154.0000148.3000153.1000+2.682,515
CENTRAL BANK OF INDI...BUY31.000031.350030.500031.1000+1.4772,550
CGPOWER  
CG POWER AND INDUSTR...BUY35.600036.200034.800036.0000+2.71489,760
CHEMBOND CHEMICALS BBUY324.9500330.0000317.0000325.4500+1.641,400
COMFORT FINCAP TBUY15.450016.950013.950015.5000+0.3216,044
CONTROL PRINTBUY339.0000350.8000338.4500345.0500+1.78679
DCAL.BO  
DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMC...BUY228.2000237.0000227.7000230.8500+1.3424,982
DIVIS LABORATORIESBUY1533.00001574.20001528.15001554.4500+1.5461,162
DONEAR INDUSTRIES BBUY39.500043.000039.250039.8000+2.8477,387
E-LAND APPARELBUY6.41006.95006.41006.9400+4.681,310
GAMMON INFRASTRUCTUR...BUY0.62000.63000.59000.6300+5.00235,027
GE T&D INDIABUY228.5500239.0000228.3000233.9000+3.274,134
GOODYEAR INDIA BBUY947.0000962.7500940.1500956.0000+0.951,301
HEG.BO  
HEGBUY4111.00004289.00004111.00004216.8500+2.5829,276
HT MEDIABUY39.800040.100039.800040.0000+0.50897
IDEA.BO  
VODAFONE IDEABUY37.200043.700036.250042.9000+16.426,876,693
IFCI.BO  
IFCIBUY14.000014.300013.950014.2200+2.38291,513
INSECTICIDES INDIABUY515.3000550.0000515.0000540.2500+5.9510,203
JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUT...BUY28.000030.500028.000029.3500-3.773,532
J.K. CEMENTBUY695.4500710.1500693.0000701.5500+0.183,089
KAMAT HOTELS INDIABUY42.000043.400041.200042.3500+3.0424,089
KAYCEE INDUSTRIES BBUY4050.00004096.15004050.00004096.1500+5.0040
KICL.BO  
KALYANI INVESTMENT C...BUY1991.95002034.00001991.95002025.6500+3.3551
KILBURN CHEMICALS BBUY57.650062.000057.650061.5000+1.40429
KIRLOSKAR ELECTRIC C...BUY17.800018.150017.600017.9000+1.703,723
KOTAK NIFTY ETFBUY109.3000109.7000109.3000109.5000+0.83966
LAHOTI OVERSEAS BBUY24.000024.500023.500024.2000+4.0917,298
LAMBODHARA TEXTILESBUY48.850050.450047.450049.8000+5.403,146
LOYAL EQUIPMENTS MTBUY39.250042.000039.000041.5000+3.8816,298
LUPINBUY855.0000869.0000854.0500863.4500+1.27105,927
MAJESTIC AUTO BBUY99.000099.400098.000099.3000+1.22356
OBEROI REALTYBUY405.5500418.6000405.5000412.6000+1.7917,716
ORACLE FINANCIAL SER...BUY3475.30003633.50003448.00003566.0000+2.408,658
PANCHMAHAL STEEL BBUY46.000047.850045.550047.0000+1.6216,320
PERSISTENT SYSTEMSBUY537.1500557.0000533.6500549.4500+2.297,844
PHOENIX MILLSBUY605.3500616.9000599.7500609.7000+1.182,079
POWER GRID CORPORATI...BUY187.2000190.0000185.8500187.9500+0.40113,600
PRIME SECURITIES TBUY35.000045.500035.000045.3000+8.6346,387
PRITIKA AUTO INDUSTR...BUY168.7000172.0000167.0000171.4500+2.0822,595
PSB.BO  
PUNJAB AND SINDBUY29.450029.950029.450029.6000+1.204,273
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.