Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
27-01-2020
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ABC INDIA BBUY67.000079.900067.000076.6500+5.432,407
ACL.BO  
AMBUJA CEMENTSBUY214.6500218.9000214.5500215.5000-0.1644,616
ADSL.BO  
ALLIED DIGITAL SERVI...BUY20.000021.000019.550021.0000+5.005,939
AFFLE INDIABUY1516.65001620.00001512.40001603.8000+5.3416,740
AIMCO PESTICIDES TBUY102.6500109.9500102.6000109.6000+2.818,736
AKZO NOBEL INDIABUY2035.00002042.65002000.00002038.3000+1.32761
ALEMBICBUY56.500057.750056.200056.6000+0.7125,205
AMAL.BO  
AMAL BBUY125.0000129.9500124.5000129.1000+1.853,594
AMBALAL SARABHAI ENT...BUY18.600019.100018.500019.1000+4.95229,615
ANUP.BO  
THE ANUP ENGINEERINGBUY574.9500598.7000569.3500578.9500+0.755,314
ARIES AGROBUY71.750077.400071.750074.2500+1.857,913
ASSOCIATED ALCOHOLS ...BUY194.2000201.7000191.5500195.1500+0.3912,049
ASTRAL POLY TECHNIKBUY1114.90001164.00001108.00001150.4500+3.964,903
ASTRAZENECA PHARMA I...BUY2502.00002617.95002494.25002552.0000+1.452,418
BALASORE ALLOYS BBUY15.000015.700014.500015.4100+2.7325,322
BGR ENERGY SYSTEMSBUY39.250045.700038.800042.2500+10.89465,165
BHARAT AGRI FERT AND...BUY194.9000226.9500185.1000204.3000+7.7231,963
BHARAT IMMUNOLOGICA ...BUY10.470010.84009.800010.8400+19.91187,468
BINNY MILLS TBUY31.000031.950030.100031.9500+4.93270
BLACK ROSE INDUSTRIE...BUY98.9500104.000094.150099.3500+6.4339,519
BOROSIL GLASS WORKS ...BUY174.1500183.9500173.7500178.9500+2.2927,537
BPCL.BO  
BHARAT PETROLEUM COR...BUY468.0000471.8500463.1500469.3000+0.63147,106
CAPACITE INFRAPROJEC...BUY197.4000204.7500196.9000200.2000+0.455,706
CHAMBAL FERTILISERS ...BUY173.9000181.7000173.0000177.7000+4.47156,898
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANC...BUY554.6000568.2000548.2000557.7500+0.173,073
COX & KINGS FINANCIA...BUY0.38000.40000.38000.4000+2.56144,533
COCHIN MINERALS AND ...BUY146.0000149.9000145.0000149.5000+1.98648
CONFIDENCE PETROLEUM...BUY27.450028.500027.300027.8500+1.8323,393
DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (...BUY4200.15004391.10004200.15004323.1000+3.006,138
DOLAT INVESTMENTS BBUY57.500060.300056.950057.8000+4.6245,138
DYNAMATIC TECHNOLOGYBUY1000.00001019.90001000.00001019.3000+2.9630
EICHER MOTORSBUY20815.000021193.000020800.000021110.4000+1.012,464
ESSAR SHIPPINGBUY7.00007.25007.00007.2500+4.475,931
FDC.BO  
FDCBUY227.0000230.6000223.2000228.4000-0.592,248
FUTURE LIFESTYLE FAS...BUY404.0500414.9500402.0000412.4000+0.11481
GENESYS INTERNATIONA...BUY64.800066.350063.050065.3000+1.564,666
GLOSTER BBUY622.6000659.9000622.6000640.5000+0.363,222
GLOBAL VECTRA HELICO...BUY58.050069.700058.050065.6000+11.0913,341
UTI GOLD FUND ETFBUY3590.10003610.00003590.10003610.0000+1.3841
GRINDWELL NORTONBUY637.0500661.5000637.0000650.8500+1.763,187
GUFIC BIOSCIENCESBUY61.600064.400061.600063.0000+1.042,317
GUJARAT POLY ELECTRO...BUY7.01007.71007.01007.7100+4.90125
GUJARAT SIDHEE CEMEN...BUY23.200023.950023.200023.8000+3.256,896
HDIL.BO  
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT ...BUY2.92003.00002.81002.9400+2.4465,725
HGSL.BO  
HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUT...BUY650.0000656.8000650.0000656.8000+0.46132
HIM TEKNOFORGEBUY47.500054.000045.400050.0000+6.954,632
INDIABULLS REAL ESTA...BUY101.0000105.950099.3000105.7000+4.71175,742
INDIA MOTOR PARTS AN...BUY585.0000593.0000580.0000587.0000+0.51160
INDITRADE CAPITAL TBUY50.250054.750050.250054.7500+7.4614,645
INDIAN SUCROSE TBUY23.650024.850022.550024.7000+4.223,679
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.