Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
25-09-2020
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
AARTI DRUGSBUY2860.00002961.25002848.00002952.4000+4.6923,776
AAVAS FINANCIERSBUY1370.00001390.00001320.05001374.3500+3.984,016
ACRYSIL BBUY107.0000110.1000104.9000110.0500+4.9130,290
AGRO TECH FOODSBUY689.3000698.0000676.4500689.5000+0.77587
ALEMBIC PHARMACEUTIC...BUY950.0000957.9500930.4500955.1000+2.2219,564
ALEXANDER STAMPS AND...BUY13.650013.960012.850013.7200+3.16144,777
ALPA.BO  
ALPA LABORATORIES TBUY27.050027.850026.750027.6000+3.953,562
AMAL.BO  
AMAL BBUY179.0000186.0000178.0000183.8500+3.816,983
AMBALAL SARABHAI ENT...BUY17.300017.850016.550017.7500+4.4144,257
ANANT RAJBUY28.000031.700027.750030.1000+12.3169,030
APCOTEX INDUSTRIESBUY137.6000141.0500137.0000139.9000+1.608,478
APL APOLLO TUBESBUY2650.00002699.00002575.00002680.6000+4.202,718
AAREY DRUGS AND PHAR...BUY25.550026.600024.600026.6000+4.9373,046
ARSHIYABUY11.840012.480011.840012.4600+4.792,553
ARTEMIS MEDICARE SER...BUY152.4000158.5000152.4000156.0000+5.4144
ARTSON ENGINEERING TBUY28.500028.900027.200028.6000+3.814,631
ARVINDBUY31.500033.250030.200033.0000+6.112,078,419
ARVIND SMARTSPACESBUY82.050088.950081.700087.7500+6.7511,158
ASSOCIATED ALCOHOLS ...BUY247.7000256.0000247.2000253.6500+3.407,701
ASHAPURA MINECHEMBUY80.000082.950077.500081.6500+3.1651,489
ASTRAL POLY TECHNIKBUY1098.35001112.75001088.00001101.6500+0.9512,086
ASTRAZENECA PHARMA I...BUY4234.00004324.45004175.00004300.6000+2.072,868
ASTRON PAPER & BOARD...BUY41.850045.050041.300044.4000+7.5143,371
BAJAJ CONSUMER CAREBUY178.0000184.6000175.6000183.1500+4.3031,028
BAJAJ ELECTRICALSBUY453.4000498.5000453.4000493.9500+8.9119,594
BALMER LAWRIE AND COBUY97.200099.550097.200098.9000+1.7521,824
BANSWARA SYNTEXBUY69.000071.000067.550070.0000+2.346,432
BDH.BO  
BDH INDUSTRIES TBUY75.000077.000075.000076.0000+2.846,262
BDL.BO  
BHARAT DYNAMICSBUY295.5500301.1500293.0000297.9000+1.8338,066
BENARES HOTELS TBUY1225.05001264.90001145.00001264.8000+4.9657
BENGAL AND ASSAM COM...BUY1160.00001340.00001160.00001281.4500+11.242,787
BUTTERFLY GANDHIMATH...BUY241.0000241.6500235.0000241.6500+5.001,081
B AND A BBUY160.0000165.1000160.0000165.1000+3.192
BODAL CHEMICALSBUY64.350069.000063.850067.7500+6.3643,181
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIESBUY3621.00003715.00003615.00003687.5500+2.0723,047
COMMERCIAL ENGIN & B...BUY15.700016.250015.700016.2500+2.85560
CENTURY EXTRUSIONS TBUY3.41003.57003.34003.5000+2.6427,853
CENTRUM CAPITALBUY15.500016.800015.500016.0000+2.5621,276
CHAMBAL FERTILISERS ...BUY146.1500151.7500146.1500150.5500+2.9817,667
CHOLAMANDALAM INVEST...BUY230.8000239.8500227.7500238.5500+4.08111,793
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANC...BUY384.2000417.7000384.1500399.0500+3.181,165
CRAVATEX BBUY292.7000297.6500292.7000297.5000+4.94432
DCAL.BO  
DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMC...BUY146.4000152.7000146.1000152.7000+4.9829,375
DCW.BO  
DCWBUY14.950015.750014.950015.2800+3.10196,369
DEN.BO  
DEN NETWORKSBUY64.000068.500064.000068.0000+2.0311,332
DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLS ...BUY130.1000134.8000129.9000133.9500+2.0612,285
DIGJAMBUY2.70002.73002.54002.7300+5.0034,480
DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (...BUY8690.00008888.00008594.45008799.4500+4.333,917
D LINK INDIABUY97.3000103.100097.3000101.9000+4.7812,188
DOLLAR INDUSTRIESBUY132.4500135.6500132.4500134.0000+1.712,945
FirstPrev[1]2345NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.