Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
23-05-2019
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
AANCHAL ISPAT MBUY13.100014.500012.300014.3600+15.06330,596
ABANS ENTERPRISES TBUY38.000038.500038.000038.5000+1.321,280
ADOR FONTECH BBUY101.8500107.5000101.8500104.1000+1.6116,212
AEL.BO  
AMBA ENTERPRISES TBUY11.200012.830011.200012.8300+14.55700
AVONMORE CAPITAL & M...BUY14.100015.150013.500014.3900-0.763,272
AAREY DRUGS AND PHAR...BUY20.950022.500020.950021.5500+2.869,293
ARTSON ENGINEERING TBUY39.000041.900039.000039.0500-2.132,387
ASAL.BO  
AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS...BUY48.300049.000048.000049.0000+1.98304
ATISHAYBUY72.000073.550070.000072.4000+3.72244
BEPL.BO  
BHANSALI ENGINEERING...BUY76.800079.750076.250076.9000+1.72122,614
BHARTI AIRTELBUY337.1500349.0000334.3500338.4000+1.00260,700
B AND A BBUY150.0000152.5000125.3500151.4500+0.971,356
CAPRIHANS INDIA BBUY50.400057.800050.350054.0000+3.254,691
CMI.BO  
CMIBUY118.8000119.7500118.8000118.9500+0.17652
COSCO INDIA TBUY133.3000142.0000133.0000142.0000+3.65493
CYIENTBUY550.7000565.0000550.7000556.3000+0.923,937
DAIKAFFIL CHEMICALS ...BUY30.300039.000030.300036.5500+10.932,084
DANUBE INDUSTRIESBUY4.95005.15004.95005.1500+4.8923,036
DATAMATICS GLOBAL SE...BUY98.4500101.850097.3000101.3500+3.9527,238
DEEP INDUSTRIESBUY136.3500140.5000136.2500136.5000-0.072,806
DISH TV INDIABUY30.000031.600029.400030.4500+5.732,035,531
ELGI EQUIPMENTSBUY261.5000267.2500254.0000262.2000+0.271,373
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGI...BUY1161.00001174.70001135.90001165.4500+1.072,251
ESTER INDUSTRIES TBUY35.200036.300034.700035.3500+3.0625,582
FSC.BO  
FUTURE SUPPLY CHAIN ...BUY585.0000700.0000585.0000601.6000+1.37913
GANDHI SPECIAL TUBESBUY390.0000399.0000390.0000396.5500+2.731,814
GENERIC ENGINERING C...BUY117.3500119.9000115.0000118.4500+1.0710,403
RELIANCE ETF GOLD BE...BUY2785.20002809.97002775.01002802.6200+0.44357
GUJARAT APOLLO INDUS...BUY142.0000143.8000142.0000142.9500+4.5760
HCL TECHNOLOGIESBUY1062.00001072.85001050.50001066.6000+0.7043,150
IDEA.BO  
VODAFONE IDEABUY12.400012.900012.250012.7500+4.945,799,991
IFB AGRO INDUSTRIESBUY386.0000438.9500386.0000426.0000+2.23914
INDIA GELATINE AND C...BUY85.250093.150085.250093.0000+6.71285
IND RENEWABLE ENERGY...BUY20.000021.950017.950021.6500+8.251,004
INDIAN TONERS AND DE...BUY119.0000126.9500118.0000121.7000+1.977,230
INVESTMENT AND PRECI...BUY240.1000246.4000240.0000240.6500-0.52250
IOL CHEMICALS AND PH...BUY184.0000191.0000181.1500185.1500+3.3856,475
ISMT.BO  
ISMTBUY6.75007.50006.65007.2900+1.963,780
JETKING INFOTRAIN BBUY30.000032.000027.200030.8000-1.75347
JINDAL HOTELS BBUY36.700042.900036.700042.7000+7.83534
KARUTURI GLOBAL TBUY1.10001.19001.10001.1700+2.631,152,907
KAUNTAM PAPERS BBUY399.9500409.0000399.9500402.2500+2.351,408
LAKSHMI MILLS COBUY2133.00002280.00002133.00002280.0000+4.3177
MISHRA DHATU NIGAMBUY129.6000136.0000129.3500134.7500+4.8233,621
MYSORE PETRO CHEMICA...BUY60.500064.900060.500064.9000+6.741,154
NANDAN DENIMBUY44.900045.700044.300045.1500+2.738,365
NARAYANI STEELSBUY23.650032.950023.650030.9000+11.96240
NEHA INTERNATIONAL BBUY3.00003.30002.92003.2400+5.545,261
NIRLON BBUY202.2000206.4500202.2000205.3500+2.6820,041
PRESSMAN ADVERTISING...BUY26.500027.200026.000027.2000+3.422,974
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Hindustanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Hindustanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Hindustanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.